Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE Price (21st October 2026) in India | Specs, Offers & Reviews | PriceHunt
Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

auto_awesome AI Expert Verdict Independent Hardware & Value Analysis
Value 5G All-Rounder

The Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE delivers modern 5G connectivity and smooth daily performance in a sleek design, highlighting 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) HD+ Display Screen Size, 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Size, PLS LCD Display Type.

Its balanced hardware configuration handles seamless social media browsing, smooth video streaming, and rapid app switching while maintaining low power consumption for all-day reliability.

star_rate Key Hardware Features:
tv17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) HD+ Display Screen Size
tv17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Size
tvPLS LCD Display Type
photo_camera50MP + 2MP Primary Camera
thumb_up Key Strengths
  • check_circleFuture-ready multi-band 5G connectivity at an accessible price
  • check_circleSmooth daily performance with responsive multi-tasking
  • check_circleBalanced power management provides comfortable full-day battery life
info Points to Consider
  • help_outlineChassis utilizes polycarbonate materials rather than aluminum/glass
  • help_outlineLow-light telephoto zoom relies on digital cropping

Best Price as on 21st Oct, 2026 at 11:31:16 am

₹12,272  at  amazon

price_check
Fair Market Price Consistent with the 60-day average of ₹11,931
✅ Recommended8.2/10
Rated 0/5by (0) UsersUser Reviews (0)Write a Review

Product Features:

  • 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) HD+ Display Screen Size
  • 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Size
  • PLS LCD Display Type
  • 50MP + 2MP Primary Camera
  • 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera
  • 4 GB RAM
  • 64 GB Internal Memory
  • 5000 mAh Battery Capacity
  • Helio G99 Processor
  • Helio G99 processor
  • Back Flash
  • View All Specs
Fetching results..

  • AMAZON
    Preferred
    AMAZON
    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

    ₹12,272 ₹17,999

    As on 11:04:56am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE (Black, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE (Black, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    ₹12,844 ₹12,999

    Only few left | Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) HD+ Display | 50MP + 2MP | 5000 mAh Battery | Helio G99 Processor

    As on 11:25:30am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE (Light Violet, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE (Light Violet, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    ₹12,859 ₹12,999

    Only few left | Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) HD+ Display | 50MP + 2MP | 5000 mAh Battery | Helio G99 Processor

    As on 11:25:30am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE (Green, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE (Green, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    ₹12,978 ₹17,999

    Only few left | Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) HD+ Display | 50MP + 2MP | 5000 mAh Battery | Helio G99 Processor

    As on 11:25:30am 21-10-2026

  • AMAZON
    Preferred
    AMAZON
    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

    Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

    ₹12,988 ₹17,999

    As on 11:04:56am 21-10-2026

Products like Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

Sort By: Relevance
Showing 25 of 146 results
verified_user Verified Purchase & Delivery Information

Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE is available across multiple stores with prices ranging from ₹12,272 to ₹12,988. The lowest verified price is currently ₹12,272 on Amazon (updated 11:31:16am 21-10-2026).

local_shipping
Pan-India Doorstep Delivery Shipped across all serviceable Indian pin codes via verified store logistics with live tracking.
update
Daily Price & Stock Verification Automated multi-store tracking validates live price drops and stock availability multiple times daily.
credit_card
Flexible Payment & EMI Supports Cash on Delivery (COD), UPI, Debit/Credit Cards, NetBanking, and No-Cost EMI options on select cards.

Product Overview & Value Proposition

The Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE enters the mobile market as a dedicated entry-level device designed to provide essential smartphone functionality with the reliability associated with the Samsung brand. Positioned within the budget-conscious segment, this device targets users who prioritize long-lasting battery life, reliable connectivity, and a capable primary camera system without the premium price tag of flagship models.

In a market often saturated with overly complex devices, the Galaxy A07 LTE focuses on the fundamentals: communication, media consumption, and photography. It is an ideal choice for students, first-time smartphone users, or anyone seeking a secondary device that excels in daily utility. By leveraging 4G LTE connectivity and a robust battery, Samsung has engineered a tool that serves as a dependable companion for staying connected in an increasingly digital world.

The value proposition of the Galaxy A07 LTE lies in its balance of hardware efficiency and software utility. While it avoids the high-end luxuries of NFC or infrared sensors, it compensates by offering a high-resolution primary camera and a massive battery capacity, ensuring that the user experience remains uninterrupted throughout the day. It is a pragmatic device built for the realities of modern mobile usage.

Core Specifications & Architecture

The technical foundation of the Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE is built around efficiency and connectivity. The device is designed to handle standard mobile tasks through a streamlined architecture that emphasizes stability and power management.

Camera System and Imaging Capabilities

One of the standout technical aspects of the Galaxy A07 LTE is its dual-camera configuration. The primary imaging array is headlined by a 50MP primary camera, which is paired with a 2MP secondary camera. This setup allows for a variety of photographic modes, catering to different creative needs. The secondary lens operates with a fixed focus, providing supplementary support to the main sensor.

The imaging software is surprisingly comprehensive for its class, offering several specialized modes including:

  • Photo and Video: Standard modes for everyday capture.
  • Portrait Mode: For depth-of-field effects.
  • Night Mode: Optimized for low-light environments.
  • Pro Mode: For users who want more manual control over settings.
  • Specialized Capture: Including Food mode, Slow Motion, Hyperlapse, and Panorama.

For videography, the device supports Full HD (FHD) recording at a resolution of 1920 x 1080 at 30fps, ensuring that video content is crisp and suitable for social media sharing or personal archiving. An integrated image editor further enhances the post-capture workflow.

Power and Battery Architecture

To support its various functions, the Galaxy A07 LTE is equipped with a 5000 mAh Li-ion battery. This high-capacity cell is a central pillar of the device's architecture, designed to minimize the frequency of charging cycles. The use of Lithium-ion technology ensures a reliable power delivery system capable of sustaining the device through extended periods of use.

Connectivity and Network Standards

The device is built for a wide range of network environments. It supports 2G, 3G, and 4G LTE network types, ensuring compatibility with most global GSM networks. For data and internet access, the device provides several robust options:

  • Wi-Fi: Supports 802.11a/b/g/n/ac dual-band (2.4GHz + 5GHz) with VHT80 technology.
  • Bluetooth: Equipped with Bluetooth v5.3 for stable wireless connections.
  • USB: Utilizes a USB 2.0 interface for data transfer and charging.
  • Tethering: Supports both USB tethering and Wi-Fi hotspot functionality.
  • GPS: Integrated GPS support with Google Maps compatibility for precise navigation.

Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience

In real-world scenarios, the Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE is designed to be a seamless communication tool. The user experience is centered around ease of use, particularly in how the device handles calls and daily organization.

Communication and Call Management

The call features of the Galaxy A07 LTE are extensive, making it a highly capable device for voice communication. Users have access to a comprehensive call log system that tracks Outgoing, Missed, Incoming, and even Spam Calls. This level of detail helps in managing daily interactions and maintaining security against unwanted callers.

Advanced telephony features include:

  • Call Management: Call divert, call wait/hold, and a dedicated call timer.
  • Hands-Free Utility: Support for speakerphone and hands-free operation for multitasking.
  • Efficiency Tools: Speed dialing and a robust phone book for quick access to contacts.
  • Video Calling: Full support for video call functionality to bridge the gap between voice and visual communication.

Software and Internet Navigation

The device comes prepared for immediate internet usage with pre-installed browsers, specifically Chrome and Samsung Internet. This ensures that users have access to high-performance web browsing right out of the box. The inclusion of GPRS and 4G LTE ensures that even in areas with varying signal strengths, the user can maintain a connection for essential tasks like checking emails or browsing the web.

Multimedia and Audio

For users who rely on wired audio, the Galaxy A07 LTE includes a 3.5mm audio jack, a feature that remains highly valued for its compatibility with a vast range of headphones and car audio systems. This, combined with the ability to record and view Full HD video, makes the device a competent handheld media player.

Design, Build Quality & Efficiency

The physical design of the Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE reflects a focus on ergonomics and slimness. Despite the large 5000 mAh battery, the device maintains a relatively sleek profile.

Dimensions and Portability

The device measures 167.4 mm in height and has a depth of 7.6 mm. This slimness contributes to a comfortable grip, making it easy to use with one hand. Weighing in at 184 g, it strikes a balance between feeling substantial enough to be durable while remaining light enough for comfortable long-term use in a pocket or bag.

Build and Hardware Interface

The build is centered around utility. While it lacks certain modern luxuries like NFC or an infrared sensor, it focuses on the ports and connections that matter most for daily productivity. The USB 2.0 port serves as the primary gateway for charging and data synchronization. It is important to note that this device does not feature a micro USB port, a mini HDMI port, or a mini USB port, adhering to a more streamlined connectivity standard.

Energy Efficiency

Efficiency is achieved through the synergy of the 5000 mAh Li-ion battery and the optimized 4G LTE architecture. By focusing on essential connectivity and avoiding power-hungry secondary sensors like NFC, the device is engineered to maximize the longevity of every charge, making it highly efficient for users who are frequently on the move and away from power outlets.

Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation

Deciding whether the Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE is the right fit for your lifestyle depends on your specific requirements for mobile technology.

Pros

  • Exceptional Battery Life: The 5000 mAh capacity is a significant advantage for all-day

About the brand

Samsung is a global consumer electronics and semiconductor pioneer, widely recognized for high-performance Galaxy smartphones, Crystal 4K/OLED smart TVs, SpaceMax refrigerators, and energy-efficient Smart Inverter appliances.

PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Samsung products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.

tune

Specifications for Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

verified Detailed Specs
star_outlineGeneral Overview
BrandSamsung
Browse TypeSmartphones
ColorLight Violet
Hybrid SIM SlotNo
Model NameGalaxy A07 LTE
Model NumberSM-A075F
SIM TypeDual SIM
TouchscreenYes
tvDisplay Features
Display Colors16M
Display Size17.02 cm (6.7 Inch)
Display TypePLS LCD
GpuARM Mali G57
HD Game SupportYes
Other Display FeaturesHD+ Resolution with 720 x 1600 Pixels, 260 PPI with 16M Colours and 90Hz Refresh Rate, 17.13 Centimeters (6.7"Inch) PLS LCD Display
Resolution720 x 1600 Pixles
Resolution TypeHD+
Screen Size17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) HD+ Display
memoryProcessor & Memory Features
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
Operating FrequencyB8(900), B28(700), B3(1800), B5(850), B1(2100), B7(2600), B20(800)
Operating SystemAndroid 16
Primary Clock Speed2.2 GHz
Processor BrandMediatek
Processor CoreOcta Core
Processor TypeHelio G99
Secondary Clock Speed2 GHz
RAM & Storage
• 4 GB RAM
• 64 GB ROM
ProcessorHelio G99 Processor
memoryMemory & Storage Features
Call Log MemoryYes
Expandable Storage2 TB
Internal Storage64 GB
Memory Card Slot TypeDedicated Slot
Phone Book MemoryYes
RAM4 GB
SMS MemoryYes
photo_cameraCamera Features
Dual Camera LensPrimary Camera
FlashBack Flash
Full HD RecordingYes
HD RecordingYes
Image EditorYes
Primary Camera50MP + 2MP
Primary Camera AvailableYes
Primary Camera FeaturesPhoto, Food, Video, Pro, Night, Slow Motion, Hyperlapse, Panorama, Portrait
Secondary Camera AvailableYes
Secondary Camera FeaturesFixed Focus
Video RecordingYes
Video Recording ResolutionFHD (1920 x 1080)@30fps
Rear Camera50MP + 2MP
boltBattery & Power Features
Battery Capacity5000 mAh
Battery TypeLi-ion
Dual BatteryNo
Battery5000 mAh Battery
WIFIConnectivity Features
Audio Jack3.5
Bluetooth SupportYes
Bluetooth VersionV5.3
GPRSYes
GPS SupportYes
InfraredNo
Internet Connectivity2G, 3G, 4G LTE
Map SupportGoogle Maps
Micro USB PortNo
Micro USB VersionUSB 2.0
Mini HDMI PortNo
Mini USB PortNo
Network Type3G, 2G, 4G
Pre-Installed BrowserChrome, Samsung Internet
Supported NetworksGSM
Tv OutNo
USB ConnectivityYes
USB TetheringYes
Wi-fiYes
Wi-fi HotspotYes
Wi-fi Version802.11a/b/g/n/AC 2.4GHz+5GHz, VHT80
Otg CompatibleYes
smart_toyCall Features
Call DivertYes
Call RecordsOutgoing, Missed
Call TimerYes
Call Wait/holdYes
Hands FreeYes
LogsOutgoing Calls, Missed Calls, Spam Calls, Incoming Calls
Phone BookYes
Speaker PhoneYes
Speed DialingYes
Video Call SupportYes
volume_upAudio & Multimedia Features
Audio FormatsOGA, WAV, OGG, MIDI, OTA, MP3, FLAC, MXMF, RTTTL, MID, AAC, AMR, 3GA, RTX, XMF, IMY, M4A, AWB
Fm RadioYes
Fm Radio RecordingYes
Music PlayerYes
Video Formats3G2, AVI, FLV, 3GP, WEBM, MP4, MKV, M4V
straightenDimensions & Weight
Depth7.6 mm
Height167.4 mm
Weight184 g
Width77.4 mm
inventory_2In The Box & Accessories
Box Contents1 x Data Cable(C to C), 1 x Smartphone, 1 x Quick Start Guide, 1 x SIM Ejection Pin
WIFIWarranty & Support
Domestic Warranty1 Year
Warranty Details1 Year Manufacturer Warranty for Device and 6 Months for In-Box Accessories
Warranty Period1 Year
smart_toyAdditional Features
BrowserSamsung Internet, Chrome
Graphics Ppi260 ppi
Instant MessageYes
KeypadNo
MmsYes
Mobile TrackerNo
Predictive Text InputYes
Removable BatteryNo
SensorsAccelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Light Sensor, Fingerprint Sensor
SIM SizeNano SIM
SmartphoneYes
SMSYes
Social Networking PhoneYes
Touchscreen TypeCapacitance
Upgradable Operating System6 OS Upgrade Expectation Count
User InterfaceOne UI 7.0
User Memory45.2
Voice InputYes
star_outlineGeneral Specifications
Dolby SpeakersYes
Headset PresentNo
PhabletNo
Quick ChargingYes
User Available Internal Memory45.2 GB
smart_toyHighlights & Other Features
FeaturesExpandable Upto 2 TB

User Reviews for Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Add Comment

1000
Captcha Image
Powered by Commentics
show_chart

Price History & Analysis for Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

sensors Live Tracking

timelineWe have tracked price movements for Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE over the past 278 days:

arrow_downward All-Time Low
₹7,260
Lowest recorded price
trending_flat Average Price
₹10,162
Mean historical price
arrow_upward Peak Price
₹12,873
Highest recorded price
tips_and_updates Our Buying Recommendation for Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

There is considerable variation in the best price of Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE over the recorded period maximum being during last 180 days. There is no specific trend for the best price over time. Since Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE is at a price more than its best price right now, our recommendation will be to wait for sometime for price to reduce or a deal for Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE to come up.

insights Price Fluctuation Graph Pinch / drag horizontally to zoom
multiline_chart
Interactive Price History
Explore daily prices, historical drops, and store comparisons

Alternatives to Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

  • Realme P3x 5G

    Realme P3x 5G

    ₹12,999

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 15
    • 6 GB Ram
    • 17.07 Cm (6.72 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP Rear Camera
  • Boltt ACE 5G

    Boltt ACE 5G

    ₹11,999

    As on 6:18:28pm 01-09-2026

    • Android 16
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.25 Cm (6.79 Inch) Screen
    • 64MP Rear Camera
  • Motorola g06 power Charger in the Box

    Motorola g06 power Charger in the Box

    ₹13,356

    As on 3:52:15pm 21-05-2026

    • Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.48 Cm (6.88 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP Rear Camera
  • Motorola g45 5G

    Motorola g45 5G

    ₹12,890

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 14
    • 8 GB Ram
    • 16.51 Cm (6.5 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera
  • POCO C81

    POCO C81

    ₹11,750

    As on 3:52:15pm 21-05-2026

    • Android 16
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.53 Cm (6.9 Inch) Screen
    • 13MP Rear Camera
  • Realme P4 Lite

    Realme P4 Lite

    ₹12,990

    As on 3:07:16pm 21-05-2026

    • Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.14 Cm (6.75 Inch) Screen
    • 13MP Rear Camera
  • Tecno Pova 6 Neo 5G

    Tecno Pova 6 Neo 5G

    ₹11,999

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 14
    • 6 GB Ram
    • 16.94 Cm (6.67 Inch) Screen
    • 108MP Rear Camera
  • LAVA Virat V1 5G

    LAVA Virat V1 5G

    ₹12,990

    As on 1:27:07pm 11-09-2026

    • Android 16
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.14 Cm (6.75 Inch) Screen
    • 13MP Rear Camera
  • Ai+ Nova 2 5G

    Ai+ Nova 2 5G

    ₹11,999

    As on 12:51:09pm 26-09-2026

    • Android 16
    • 6 GB Ram
    • 17.13 Cm (6.745 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP Rear Camera
  • POCO M7 5G

    POCO M7 5G

    ₹12,499

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 14
    • 6 GB Ram
    • 17.48 Cm (6.88 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP Rear Camera
compare_arrows Head-to-Head Rival Comparison

Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE vs. realme Narzo 80 Lite

Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

visibility Currently Viewing

Samsung Galaxy A07 LTE

₹7,920
Samsung
VS
bolt Top Rival

realme Narzo 80 Lite

₹7,900 on Flipkart
Realme
View Competitor →
lightbulb
realme Narzo 80 Lite is currently available for ₹20 less on Flipkart, making it a strong value rival to consider.
Search Online ▲
LOWEST PRICE:  
₹ ₹12,272   at   AMAZON
GO TO STORE