Realme P4 Lite 5G

Realme P4 Lite 5G

auto_awesome AI Expert Verdict Independent Hardware & Value Analysis
Massive Battery Endurance

The Realme P4 Lite 5G is an endurance workhorse built to eliminate battery anxiety, highlighted by 17.27 cm (6.8 Inches) Display Size, 13MP Rear Camera Primary Camera, 5MP Front Camera Secondary Camera.

Combining a massive battery capacity with intelligent background power optimization, it comfortably powers through up to 2 full days of intensive streaming, calling, and navigation on a single charge.

star_rate Key Hardware Features:
tv17.27 cm (6.8 Inches) Display Size
photo_camera13MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
photo_camera5MP Front Camera Secondary Camera
memory4 GB Ram
thumb_up Key Strengths
  • check_circleHuge battery capacity easily lasts up to 2 full days under active use
  • check_circleReverse charging support to power earbuds or secondary phones
  • check_circleAggressive standby battery optimization
info Points to Consider
  • help_outlineSlightly thicker and heavier body (approx 200g+) due to large battery cell
  • help_outlineFull recharge takes longer compared to smaller battery handsets

Best Price as on 21st Sep, 2026 at 11:43:48 am

₹16,879  at  amazon

trending_up
Price Higher Than Usual (+10%) Recent average is ₹15,360 · Consider waiting or setting an alert
Rated 0/5by (0) UsersUser Reviews (0)Write a Review

Product Features:

  • 17.27 cm (6.8 Inches) Display Size
  • 13MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
  • 5MP Front Camera Secondary Camera
  • 4 GB RAM
  • 64 GB Internal Memory
  • 7000 mAh Battery Capacity
  • Dimensity 6300 processor
  • LED Flash
  • View All Specs
Fetching results..

  • AMAZON
    Preferred
    AMAZON
    realme P4 Lite 5G

    realme P4 Lite 5G

    ₹16,879 ₹28,999

    As on 11:38:59am 21-09-2026

  • AMAZON
    Preferred
    AMAZON
    realme P4 Lite 5G

    realme P4 Lite 5G

    ₹16,890 ₹28,999

    As on 11:43:48am 21-09-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Green, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Green, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    ₹18,999 ₹28,999

    Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | 17.27 cm (6.8 inches) HD+ Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 7000 mAh lithium-ion polymer Battery | Dimensity 6300 Processor

    As on 11:13:59am 21-09-2026

  • AMAZON
    Preferred
    AMAZON
    realme P4 Lite 5G

    realme P4 Lite 5G

    ₹18,999 ₹32,999

    As on 11:24:01am 21-09-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Blue, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Blue, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    ₹18,999 ₹28,999

    Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | 17.27 cm (6.8 inches) HD+ Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 7000 mAh lithium-ion polymer Battery | Dimensity 6300 Processor

    As on 11:40:40am 21-09-2026

  • AMAZON
    Preferred
    AMAZON
    realme P4 Lite 5G

    realme P4 Lite 5G

    ₹18,999 ₹32,999

    As on 11:14:58am 21-09-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Green, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Green, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    ₹20,999 ₹32,999

    Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.27 cm (6.8 inches) HD+ Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 7000 mAh lithium-ion polymer Battery | Dimensity 6300 Processor

    As on 11:14:56am 21-09-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Blue, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Blue, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM)

    ₹20,999 ₹32,999

    Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.27 cm (6.8 inches) HD+ Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 7000 mAh lithium-ion polymer Battery | Dimensity 630...

    As on 11:40:40am 21-09-2026

  • AMAZON
    Preferred
    AMAZON
    realme P4 Lite 5G

    realme P4 Lite 5G

    ₹21,599 ₹22,999

    As on 11:41:31am 21-09-2026

  • AMAZON
    Preferred
    AMAZON
    realme P4 Lite 5G

    realme P4 Lite 5G

    ₹21,599 ₹22,999

    As on 11:41:44am 21-09-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Blue, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)

    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Blue, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)

    ₹23,999 ₹36,999

    Bank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.27 cm (6.8 inches) HD+ Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 7000 mAh lithium-ion polymer Battery | Dimensity 6300 Processor

    As on 11:14:56am 21-09-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Green, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)

    realme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Green, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)

    ₹23,999 ₹36,999

    Bank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.27 cm (6.8 inches) HD+ Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 7000 mAh lithium-ion polymer Battery | Dimensity 6300 Processor

    As on 11:37:42am 21-09-2026

Products like Realme P4 Lite 5G

Sort By: Relevance
Showing 32 of 80 results
verified_user Verified Purchase & Delivery Information

Realme P4 Lite 5G is available across multiple stores with prices ranging from ₹16,879 to ₹23,999. The lowest verified price is currently ₹16,879 on Amazon (updated 11:43:48am 21-09-2026).

local_shipping
Pan-India Doorstep Delivery Shipped across all serviceable Indian pin codes via verified store logistics with live tracking.
update
Daily Price & Stock Verification Automated multi-store tracking validates live price drops and stock availability multiple times daily.
credit_card
Flexible Payment & EMI Supports Cash on Delivery (COD), UPI, Debit/Credit Cards, NetBanking, and No-Cost EMI options on select cards.

Product Overview & Value Proposition

The Realme P4 Lite 5G enters the competitive smartphone market as a device specifically engineered to bridge the gap between high-end connectivity and extreme battery endurance. Positioned as a versatile mid-range contender, this model (RMX5261) targets a demographic that prioritizes longevity and 5G accessibility without the premium price tag often associated with flagship devices. By combining a massive battery capacity with the modern capabilities of the Dimensity 6300 processor, Realme has created a device that appeals to heavy media consumers, outdoor enthusiasts, and users who require a reliable communication tool that can last well beyond the standard daily cycle.

In terms of market placement, the Realme P4 Lite 5G serves as a robust entry point into the 5G ecosystem. It is designed for users who want to move away from 4G limitations and embrace the speed of 5G networks while maintaining a focus on essential smartphone functionalities. The inclusion of Android 16 suggests a device that is prepared for modern software standards, providing a contemporary user experience right out of the box. Whether it is for students, professionals on the move, or casual users, the value proposition lies in its "all-day-plus" battery life and its ability to handle diverse connectivity needs through its advanced network support.

Core Specifications & Architecture

At the heart of the Realme P4 Lite 5G is a sophisticated hardware architecture designed to balance power efficiency with multi-tasking capabilities. The device is powered by the Mediatek Dimensity 6300 processor, an Octa Core chipset that operates at a primary clock speed of 2.4 GHz. This processor is paired with 4 GB of LPDDR4X RAM, providing a stable foundation for running various applications and managing background processes. The integration of the ARM Mali-G57 MC2@1072MHz GPU ensures that graphical tasks and user interface animations are handled with appropriate fluidity.

Storage and memory management are handled through a 64 GB internal ROM system. While this provides ample space for essential apps and media, the device also features a Hybrid SIM slot, allowing users to expand their storage capabilities via a memory card if required. The architectural focus on 5G connectivity is evident in its network support, which encompasses 5G, 4G LTE, 4G VoLTE, 3G, and 2G, ensuring the device remains functional across a wide variety of global network infrastructures.

The technical specifications can be summarized as follows:

  • Processor: Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (Octa Core, 2.4 GHz)
  • Graphics: ARM Mali-G57 MC2@1072MHz
  • Memory: 4 GB LPDDR4X RAM
  • Storage: 64 GB Internal ROM (Hybrid Slot available)
  • Display: 17.27 cm (6.8 inches) HD+ (1570 x 720 pixels)
  • Operating System: Android 16
  • Connectivity: 5G, 4G LTE, 4G VoLTE, Bluetooth v5.3, Wi-Fi

Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience

Real-world performance on the Realme P4 Lite 5G is defined by its ability to maintain steady operation under typical daily workloads. The Dimensity 6300 chipset, combined with the 2.4 GHz clock speed, ensures that standard tasks such as web browsing, social media interaction, and messaging are executed without significant latency. The 4 GB of LPDDR4X RAM provides the necessary bandwidth for smooth transitions between active applications, making the device a reliable companion for everyday digital tasks.

The visual experience is centered around a large 17.27 cm (6.8 inches) HD+ display. With a resolution of 1570 x 720 pixels and a pixel density of 256 ppi, the screen offers a spacious canvas for video playback and reading. The capacitive touchscreen responds efficiently to user input, facilitating intuitive navigation. For users who rely on navigation, the integration of Google Maps support ensures that location-based services are accurate and easy to use.

Multimedia capabilities are extensive, supporting a wide array of audio formats including MP3, WAV, OGG, AAC, WMA, MIDI, AMR, FLAC, and APE. This makes the device a versatile hub for music lovers. On the photography front, the 13MP Rear Camera is equipped with a variety of modes such as Time-lapse, Portrait, Night, Pro, Panorama, and Slo-mo. The inclusion of Google Lens and Hypertext features adds a layer of intelligent utility to the camera experience. The 5MP Front Camera also supports essential modes like Portrait, Dual-view video, and Night, making it suitable for video calls and selfies. Users can also utilize a 10x digital zoom to capture distant subjects, though clarity will naturally depend on lighting conditions.

Design, Build Quality & Efficiency

The physical design of the Realme P4 Lite 5G is both functional and aesthetically considered. Finished in a distinctive Mosaic Green, the device offers a unique visual identity. Despite its large display and substantial battery, the device maintains a manageable weight of 212 g and a height of 166.38 mm, making it a standard-sized smartphone that fits comfortably in most hands. The build quality is further bolstered by an IP64 rating, providing a level of protection against dust and water splashes, which enhances its durability for everyday use.

The standout feature of the device's physical architecture is the massive 7000 mAh lithium-ion polymer battery. This capacity is significantly higher than the industry average, positioning the Realme P4 Lite 5G as a leader in energy efficiency and endurance. This enormous power reservoir is designed to minimize the frequency of charging cycles, making it ideal for users who spend long periods away from power outlets. The efficiency is complemented by the Dimensity 6300 processor, which is optimized to manage power consumption effectively.

The device is equipped with a comprehensive sensor suite to enhance usability and automation, including:

  • Gyroscope for motion-based applications
  • Proximity sensor for call management
  • Ambient light sensor for automatic brightness adjustment
  • E-compass for orientation
  • Accelerometer for motion detection

Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation

When evaluating the Realme P4 Lite 5G, it is important to weigh its specialized strengths against its hardware limitations to determine if it aligns with your specific needs.

Pros

  • Exceptional Battery Life: The 7000 mAh battery is a massive advantage for long-term usage.
  • Modern Connectivity: Full 5G support ensures future-proofing for high-speed data.
  • Large Display: The 6.8-inch screen is excellent for media consumption and visibility.
  • Advanced OS: Comes with Android 16, offering a modern software environment.
  • Durability: IP64 rating provides peace of mind against environmental elements.

Cons

  • Standard Camera Specs: The 13MP rear and 5MP front cameras are functional but may not satisfy professional photography enthusiasts.
  • Memory Constraints: 64 GB of internal storage and 4 GB of RAM may feel restrictive for heavy gamers or

About the brand

Realme is a high-growth tech brand offering youth-centric smartphones, high-wattage fast charging, and smart lifestyle wearables with standout styling.

PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Realme products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.

tune

Specifications for Realme P4 Lite 5G

verified Detailed Specs
battery & power features
Battery Capacity7000 mAh
call features
Call DivertYes
Call RecordsYes
camera features
Digital Zoom10x
Dual Camera LensPrimary Camera
FlashLED Flash
Full HD RecordingYes
HD RecordingYes
Image EditorYes
Primary Camera13MP Rear Camera
Primary Camera AvailableYes
Primary Camera FeaturesTIME-LAPSE, STICKER, Hypertext, GOOGLE LENS | Photo, Video, Portrait, Night, PRO, Panorama, SLO-MO, Dual-View Video,
Secondary Camera5MP Front Camera
Secondary Camera FeaturesPortrait, Dual-View Video, Panorama, STICKER, Night, Photo, Video
connectivity features
Bluetooth SupportYes
Bluetooth VersionV5.3
GPRSYes
Map SupportGoogle Map
Network Type4G VOLTE, 5G, 4G, 2G, 3G
Supported Networks4G LTE, 4G VoLTE, 5G
USB TetheringYes
Wi-fiYes
Wi-fi HotspotYes
Wi-fi VersionYes
dimensions
Height166.38 mm (16.64 cm)
Weight212 g
display features
Display Size17.27 cm (6.8 Inches)
GpuARM Mali-G57 MC2@1072MHz
Resolution1570 x 720 Pixels
Resolution TypeHD+
general
Box Contents1 x Quick Guide, 1 x Phone, 1 x SIM Ejector Tool, 1 x Charger, 1 x Protective Case, 1 x USB Data Cable
BrandRealme
Browse TypeSmartphones
ColorMosaic Green
Headset PresentNo
Hybrid SIM SlotYes
Model NameP4 Lite 5G
Model NumberRMX5261
Otg CompatibleNo
PhabletNo
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
SIM TypeDual SIM
TouchscreenYes
key features
Highlights
4 GB RAM
64 GB ROM
17.27 cm (6.8 Inches) HD+ Display
13MP Rear Camera
5MP Front Camera
7000 mAh Lithium-ion Polymer Battery
Dimensity 6300 Processor
memory & storage features
Internal Storage64 GB
Memory Card Slot TypeHybrid Slot
RAM4 GB
multimedia features
Audio FormatsMP3, WAV, OGG, AAC, WMA, MIDI, AMR, FLAC, APE
name
NameRealme P4 Lite 5G (Mosaic Green, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)
OS & processor features
Operating SystemAndroid 16
Primary Clock Speed2.4 GHz
Processor BrandMediatek
Processor CoreOcta Core
Processor TypeDimensity 6300
other details
Graphics ppi256 ppi
Other FeaturesIP64
Predictive Text InputYes
SensorsGyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Ambient Light Sensor, E-Compass, Accelerometer
SIM SizeNano SIM
SmartphoneYes
Touchscreen TypeCapacitive

User Reviews for Realme P4 Lite 5G

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Add Comment

1000
Captcha Image
Powered by Commentics
show_chart

Price History & Analysis for Realme P4 Lite 5G

sensors Live Tracking

timelineWe have tracked price movements for Realme P4 Lite 5G over the past 122 days:

arrow_downward All-Time Low
₹13,949
Lowest recorded price
trending_flat Average Price
₹15,334
Mean historical price
arrow_upward Peak Price
₹16,959
Highest recorded price
tips_and_updates Our Buying Recommendation for Realme P4 Lite 5G

There is considerable variation in the best price of Realme P4 Lite 5G over the recorded period maximum being during last 90 days. There is a general increase for the best price over the time. Since Realme P4 Lite 5G is at a price more than its best price right now, our recommendation will be to wait for sometime for price to reduce or a deal for Realme P4 Lite 5G to come up.

insights Price Fluctuation Graph Pinch / drag horizontally to zoom
multiline_chart
Interactive Price History
Explore daily prices, historical drops, and store comparisons

Alternatives to Realme P4 Lite 5G

  • Samsung Galaxy F70e 5G

    Samsung Galaxy F70e 5G

    ₹16,111

    As on 3:52:15pm 21-05-2026

    • Android 16
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.12 Cm (6.74 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera
  • Realme P3 5G

    Realme P3 5G

    ₹15,999

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android
    • 6 GB Ram
    • 16.94 Cm (6.67 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera
  • MOTOROLA g37 power

    MOTOROLA g37 power

    ₹15,454

    As on 6:18:28pm 01-09-2026

    • Android 16
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 16.92 Cm (6.66 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP Rear Camera
  • OPPO K14x 5G

    OPPO K14x 5G

    ₹17,499

    As on 12:50:12pm 11-09-2026

    • Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.14 Cm (6.75 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera
  • Realme P2 Pro 5G

    Realme P2 Pro 5G

    ₹17,999

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 14
    • 12 GB Ram
    • 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 8MP Rear Camera
  • OPPO K14x 5G

    OPPO K14x 5G

    ₹17,499

    As on 3:07:16pm 21-05-2026

    • Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.14 Cm (6.75 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera
  • REDMI Note 11T 5G

    REDMI Note 11T 5G

    ₹16,000

    As on 5:52:27pm 31-08-2026

    • Android Q 11
    • 6 GB Ram
    • 16.76 Cm (6.6 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP Rear Camera
  • MOTOROLA G86 Power 5G

    MOTOROLA G86 Power 5G

    ₹17,835

    As on 2:18:31pm 24-09-2025

    • Android 15
    • 8 GB Ram
    • 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 8MP Rear Camera
  • Motorola g64 5G

    Motorola g64 5G

    ₹16,889

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 14
    • 8 GB Ram
    • 16.51 Cm (6.5 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP (OIS) + 8MP Rear Camera
  • Tecno Pova Curve 5G

    Tecno Pova Curve 5G

    ₹15,999

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 15
    • 6 GB Ram
    • 17.22 Cm (6.78 Inch) Screen
    • 64MP Rear Camera
compare_arrows Head-to-Head Rival Comparison

Realme P4 Lite 5G vs. Samsung Galaxy F70e 5G

Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

visibility Currently Viewing

Realme P4 Lite 5G

14,999
Realme
VS Save ₹1,112
bolt Top Rival

Samsung Galaxy F70e 5G

16,111 on Amazon
Samsung
View Competitor →
lightbulb
Realme P4 Lite 5G is currently priced ₹1,112 lower than the Samsung alternative, offering stronger upfront value for budget-conscious buyers.
Search Online ▲
LOWEST PRICE:  
₹ ₹16,879   at   AMAZON
GO TO STORE