SIAVANTAGE Pro 16
The SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 delivers modern 5G connectivity and smooth daily performance in a sleek design, highlighting 10.29 cm (4.05 Inch) Display Size, 2MP Rear Camera Primary Camera, 3 GB Ram.
Its balanced hardware configuration handles seamless social media browsing, smooth video streaming, and rapid app switching while maintaining low power consumption for all-day reliability.
- check_circleFuture-ready multi-band 5G connectivity at an accessible price
- check_circleSmooth daily performance with responsive multi-tasking
- check_circleBalanced power management provides comfortable full-day battery life
- help_outlineChassis utilizes polycarbonate materials rather than aluminum/glass
- help_outlineLow-light telephoto zoom relies on digital cropping
Best Price as on 21st Sep, 2026 at 11:07:42 am
₹6,524 at
Product Features:
- 10.29 cm (4.05 Inch) Display Size
- 2MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
- 3 GB RAM
- 16 GB Internal Memory
- 10000 mAh Battery Capacity
- View All Specs
FLIPKART
SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 (3 GB RAM)
₹6,524
₹14,999Bank Offer | 3 GB RAM | 16 GB ROM | 10.29 cm (4.05 inch) Display | 2MP Rear Camera | 10000 mAh BatteryAs on 11:07:42am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 (3 GB RAM)
₹7,800
₹14,999Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 3 GB RAM | 16 GB ROM | 10.29 cm (4.05 inch) Display | 2MP Rear Camera | 10000 mAh BatteryAs on 11:07:42am 21-09-2026
Products like SIAVANTAGE Pro 16
FLIPKART
SIAVANTAGE pro 6 (METALIC WHITE, 16 GB) (2 GB RAM)
₹5,800
₹6,999Only few left | Bank Offer | 2 GB RAM | 16 GB ROM | 9.65 cm (3.8 inch) Display | 8MP Rear Camera | 2500 mAh BatteryAs on 11:00:51am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
SIAVANTAGE PRO 115 (Black)
₹1,050
₹1,599Only 2 left | Bank Offer | 8 MB RAM | 16 MB ROM | 3.66 cm (1.44 inch) Display | 1.3MP Rear Camera | 1000 mAh BatteryAs on 11:02:26am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
SIAVANTAGE PRO 8 (Silver, 16 GB) (2 GB RAM)
₹6,400
₹6,999Only 2 left | Bank Offer | 2 GB RAM | 16 GB ROM | 9.65 cm (3.8 inch) Display | 5MP Rear Camera | 2350 mAh BatteryAs on 3:57:15pm 17-09-2026
FLIPKART
SIAVANTAGE Pro 27 (Orange, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)
₹9,200
₹14,999Out of StockBank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | 17.09 cm (6.73 inch) Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 4000 mAh BatteryAs on 11:07:42am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
SIAVANTAGE Pro 27 AIR (Silver, 32 GB) (4 GB RAM)
₹9,300
₹10,999Only 2 left | Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 32 GB ROM | 16.66 cm (6.56 inch) Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 4000 mAh BatteryAs on 11:06:48am 19-09-2026
FLIPKART
SIAVANTAGE PRO MINI 27 (Gold)
₹950
₹1,499Only 3 left | Bank Offer | 8 MB RAM | 16 MB ROM | 1.52 cm (0.6 inch) Display | 1.3MP Rear Camera | 1000 mAh BatteryAs on 11:07:42am 21-09-2026
SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 is available across multiple stores with prices ranging from ₹6,524 to ₹7,800. The lowest verified price is currently ₹6,524 on Flipkart (updated 11:07:42am 21-09-2026).
Product Overview & Value Proposition
The SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 represents a unique intersection in the mobile device market, blending elements of traditional feature phones with modern smartphone capabilities. Positioned within a niche that caters to users seeking high endurance and simplified interfaces, this device is designed for those who prioritize battery longevity and essential connectivity over high-end multimedia consumption. As a device that falls under both the Feature Phones and Smartphones browsing categories, it offers a hybrid utility that is rare in the current mobile landscape.
The primary value proposition of the SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 lies in its massive 10000 mAh battery, a specification that far exceeds the industry standard for most contemporary mobile devices. This makes it an ideal candidate for users in regions with inconsistent power access, long-distance travelers, or individuals who require a reliable communication tool that can remain operational for extended periods without needing a recharge. With its Navy Blue aesthetic and compact form factor, the Pro 16 is a specialized tool for specific lifestyle needs, focusing on core communication, essential app usage, and extreme power efficiency.
Targeting a diverse audience, the Pro 16 serves the budget-conscious consumer, the elderly user who prefers an Alphanumeric Keypad alongside a touchscreen, and the professional who needs a secondary "burner" or backup device with immense standby time. By combining an Octa Core Mediatek processor with a rugged battery capacity, SIAVANTAGE has created a device that challenges the standard expectations of what a compact, entry-level mobile device should provide.
Core Specifications & Architecture
At the heart of the SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 is a robust technical architecture designed to balance performance with power conservation. The device is powered by a Mediatek Octa Core processor, which operates at a primary clock speed of 2.7 GHz. This multi-core configuration is significant for a device in this category, as it provides the necessary computational overhead to handle multitasking and the Android Series 30 12 operating system smoothly.
Memory and storage configurations are optimized for essential tasks. The device features 3 GB of RAM, which supports the operating system and allows for a more fluid user experience compared to standard feature phones. For data storage, the Pro 16 provides 16 GB of internal ROM. Users requiring additional space for media or files can utilize the Dedicated Slot for a memory card, ensuring that the internal storage remains uncluttered by user data.
The connectivity suite is comprehensive for its class, supporting a wide range of network types including 2G, 3G, and 4G. Specifically, it is equipped for 4G LTE and 4G VoLTE, ensuring high-quality voice calls and reliable data speeds when connected to compatible networks. The device utilizes a Dual Sim configuration, allowing users to manage two different service providers or numbers simultaneously within a single handset.
Technical Summary Table
- Processor: Mediatek Octa Core (2.7 GHz)
- Memory: 3 GB RAM
- Storage: 16 GB ROM with Dedicated Memory Card Slot
- Battery: 10000 mAh (Removable)
- Display: 10.29 cm (4.05 inch) with 832 x 768 pixels resolution
- Operating System: Android Series 30 12
- Connectivity: 4G LTE, 4G VoLTE, 3G, 2G, GSM
- Camera: 2MP Rear Primary Camera
Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience
The everyday experience of the SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 is defined by its dual-input method. Unlike standard smartphones that rely solely on glass, the Pro 16 features an Alphanumeric Keypad alongside a Touchscreen. This provides a high level of usability for various user types; those accustomed to tactile buttons can utilize Predictive Text Input for rapid messaging, while others can navigate the Android Series 30 12 interface via the touch interface.
Performance is driven by the 2.7 GHz Octa Core Mediatek chip. In real-world scenarios, this processor is tasked with managing the 3 GB of RAM to ensure that the user interface remains responsive. While the device is not intended for high-end gaming, the combination of an Octa Core architecture and 3 GB of RAM ensures that standard applications, messaging, and web browsing are handled without the significant lag often found in lower-spec feature phones.
The display, measuring 10.29 cm (4.05 inch), offers a resolution of 832 x 768 pixels. This pixel density on a compact screen ensures that text and basic icons are sharp and legible. While the screen size is modest, it contributes to the device's portability and its ability to maintain high energy efficiency. The 2MP Rear Camera serves as a functional tool for quick captures and basic documentation, fitting the device's profile as a utility-first mobile.
Connectivity remains a strong suit for daily use. With 4G VoLTE support, users can expect clear voice communication, which is a critical component for a device that serves as a primary communication tool. The inclusion of OTG compatibility further enhances usability, allowing users to connect external peripherals to the device for data transfer or expanded functionality.
Design, Build Quality & Efficiency
The physical design of the SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 is centered around durability and utility. Finished in a professional Navy Blue, the device presents a clean and understated aesthetic. The build is designed to accommodate a Removable Battery, a feature that is increasingly rare in the modern mobile market but highly valued by users who prioritize longevity and the ability to swap power cells if necessary.
The most striking aspect of the design is the integration of the 10000 mAh battery. To house such a large capacity, the device is built with a focus on power management. This massive battery capacity is the cornerstone of the device's efficiency, allowing for days of usage on a single charge, depending on the intensity of the network and screen usage. This makes the Pro 16 an exceptionally efficient tool for long-term deployment.
In terms of physical dimensions and ergonomics, the 4.05-inch display and the inclusion of a physical keypad suggest a device that is easy to grip and operate with one hand. The lack of a Phablet designation confirms that this is a compact, highly portable unit. The build quality is further evidenced by the inclusion of a Dual Sim slot and a Dedicated Slot for memory expansion, ensuring that the physical architecture supports maximum user flexibility without requiring hybrid configurations.
Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation
The SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 is a specialized device that excels in specific areas while making intentional trade-offs in others. Prospective buyers should evaluate their needs against the following breakdown:
Pros
- Unmatched Battery Life: The 10000 mAh capacity is a standout feature for long-term reliability.
- Hybrid Input: The combination of a touchscreen and an alphanumeric keypad offers versatile navigation.
- Strong Processing Power: The 2.7 GHz Octa Core Mediatek processor and 3 GB RAM provide reliable performance for its class.
- Versatile Connectivity: Full support for 4G LTE and 4G VoLTE ensures modern communication standards are met.
- Expandable Storage: The dedicated memory card slot allows for easy storage expansion
About the brand
Siavantage is a recognized consumer brand in India known for offering quality products, competitive pricing, and modern features across major verified retail channels.
verified_user PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Siavantage products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.
Specifications for SIAVANTAGE Pro 16
| battery & power features | |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity | 10000 mAh |
| Dual Battery | No |
| camera features | |
| Dual Camera Lens | Primary Camera |
| Primary Camera | 2MP Rear Camera |
| connectivity features | |
| Network Type | 2G, 4G VOLTE, 3G, 4G |
| Supported Networks | 4G LTE, 4G VoLTE, GSM |
| display features | |
| Display Size | 10.29 cm (4.05 Inch) |
| Resolution | 832 x 768 Pixels |
| general | |
| Box Contents | 1N Battery, 1N Handset, 1N USB Cable |
| Brand | SIAVANTAGE |
| Browse Type | Feature Phones, Smartphones |
| Color | Navy Blue |
| Headset Present | No |
| Hybrid SIM Slot | No |
| Model Name | Pro 16 |
| Model Number | Pro 16 |
| Otg Compatible | Yes |
| Phablet | No |
| SIM Type | Dual SIM |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| key features | |
| Highlights | 3 GB RAM 16 GB ROM 10.29 cm (4.05 Inch) Display 2MP Rear Camera 10000 mAh Battery |
| memory & storage features | |
| Internal Storage | 16 GB |
| Memory Card Slot Type | Dedicated Slot |
| RAM | 3 GB |
| name | |
| Name | SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 (3 GB RAM) |
| OS & processor features | |
| Operating System | Android Series 30 12 |
| Primary Clock Speed | 2.7 GHz |
| Processor Brand | Mediatek |
| Processor Core | Octa Core |
| other details | |
| Keypad | Yes |
| Keypad Type | Alphanumeric |
| Predictive Text Input | Yes |
| Removable Battery | Yes |
| Smartphone | Yes |
Price History & Analysis for SIAVANTAGE Pro 16
The price data available with us for SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 is for only 3 days. Hence we will not be able to suggest much about making a good buying decision. You are requested to please use your own judgement and decision as far as product pricing is concerned. However, our analysis is shown under for your reference.
timelineWe have tracked price movements for SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 over the past 3 days:
The best price of SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 has not shown much overall variation over the recorded period. There is insufficient information about price to comment on the trend over the past. Since SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 has been at this price for some time, our recommendation will be to buy it at the best price in India of ₹6,524 now.
Alternatives to SIAVANTAGE Pro 16

- Android 15
- 4 GB Ram
- 17.13 Cm (6.745 Inch) Screen
- 50MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 4 GB Ram
- 17.12 Cm (6.74 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 4 GB Ram
- 17.13 Cm (6.745 Inch) Screen
- 50MP Rear Camera

- Android 14 Go
- 3 GB Ram
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 13MP Rear Camera

- Android Q 10
- 4 GB Ram
- 9.53 Cm (3.75 Inch) Screen
- 8MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 3 GB Ram
- 17.14 Cm (6.75 Inch) Screen
- 13MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 4 GB Ram
- 17.14 Cm (6.75 Inch) Screen
- 13MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 4 GB Ram
- 16.76 Cm (6.6 Inch) Screen
- 13MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 4 GB Ram
- 17.04 Cm (6.71 Inch) Screen
- 8MP Rear Camera

- Android Android 12
- 3 GB Ram
- 11.43 Cm (4.5 Inch) Screen
- 8MP Rear Camera
SIAVANTAGE Pro 16 vs. Ai+ Pulse 1
Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor
User Reviews for SIAVANTAGE Pro 16
Comments
Add Comment