Redmi A3X
OUT OF STOCKThe Redmi A3X delivers modern 5G connectivity and smooth daily performance in a sleek design, highlighting 17.04 cm (6.71 Inch) Display Size, HD+ 90Hz Display with GG3 Protection Display Type, 8MP Rear Camera Primary Camera.
Its balanced hardware configuration handles seamless social media browsing, smooth video streaming, and rapid app switching while maintaining low power consumption for all-day reliability.
- check_circleFuture-ready multi-band 5G connectivity at an accessible price
- check_circleSmooth daily performance with responsive multi-tasking
- check_circleBalanced power management provides comfortable full-day battery life
- help_outlineChassis utilizes polycarbonate materials rather than aluminum/glass
- help_outlineLow-light telephoto zoom relies on digital cropping
Best price for closest match Redmi A3X 4G (3GB RAM, 64GB Storage) Midnight Black
₹6,999 at
Product Features:
- 17.04 cm (6.71 Inch) Display Size
- HD+ 90Hz Display with GG3 Protection Display Type
- 8MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
- 5MP Front Camera Secondary Camera
- 3 GB RAM
- 64 GB Internal Memory
- 5000 mAh Battery Capacity
- Lithium Polymer Battery Type
- Rear Flash
- View All Specs
VIJAYSALES
Products like Redmi A3X
FLIPKART
REDMI A3 (Olive Green, 64 GB) (3 GB RAM)
₹6,988
₹9,999Out of StockBank Offer | 3 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 1 TB | 17.04 cm (6.71 inch) HD+ Display | 8MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 5000 mAh Battery | Mediatek Helio G36 ProcessorAs on 11:24:00am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A3 (Lake Blue, 64 GB) (3 GB RAM)
₹6,998
₹9,999Out of StockBank Offer | 3 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 1 TB | 17.04 cm (6.71 inch) HD+ Display | 8MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 5000 mAh Battery | Mediatek Helio G36 ProcessorAs on 11:24:00am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A3 (Olive Green, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)
₹7,300
₹11,990Out of StockBank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 1 TB | 17.04 cm (6.71 inch) HD+ Display | 8MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 5000 mAh Battery | Mediatek Helio G36 ProcessorAs on 11:24:00am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A3 (Lake Blue, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)
₹7,340
₹11,990Out of StockBank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 1 TB | 17.04 cm (6.71 inch) HD+ Display | 8MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 5000 mAh Battery | Mediatek Helio G36 ProcessorAs on 11:24:00am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A3 (Olive Green, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM)
₹7,499
₹10,999Out of StockBank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 1 TB | 17.04 cm (6.71 inch) HD+ Display | 8MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 5000 mAh Battery | Mediatek Helio G36 ProcessorAs on 11:24:00am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A3 (Midnight Black, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM)
₹7,999
₹10,999Out of StockLowest price since launch | Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 1 TB | 17.04 cm (6.71 inch) HD+ Display | 8MP Rear Camera | 5MP Front Camera | 5000 mAh Battery ...As on 11:24:00am 22-09-2026
VIJAYSALES
Redmi A3X 4G Dual Sim Smartphone (4GB RAM, 128GB Storage) 6.71 inch 90Hz HD+ Display | Unisoc Octa Core Processor | Side Fingerprint (Starry White)
₹7,999
₹10,999As on 12:27:42pm 22-09-2026
VIJAYSALES
Redmi A3X 4G Dual Sim Smartphone (4GB RAM, 128GB Storage) 6.71 inch 90Hz HD+ Display | Unisoc Octa Core Processor | Side Fingerprint (Midnight Black)
₹7,999
₹10,999As on 12:36:59pm 22-09-2026
VIJAYSALES
Redmi A3X 4G Dual Sim Smartphone (4GB RAM, 128GB Storage) 6.71 inch 90Hz HD+ Display | Unisoc Octa Core Processor | Side Fingerprint (Olive Green)
₹7,999
₹10,999As on 12:36:59pm 22-09-2026
VIJAYSALES
Redmi A3X 4G Dual Sim Smartphone (4GB RAM, 128GB Storage) 6.71 inch 90Hz HD+ Display | Unisoc Octa Core Processor | Side Fingerprint (Ocean Green)
₹7,999
₹10,999As on 12:27:42pm 22-09-2026
MOGLIX
Redmi A1+ 3GB/32GB 6.52 inch Black Smartphones
Currently Unavailable
₹10,999Brand: Redmi | Item in Pack: 1 PieceAs on 11:24:02am 22-09-2026
MOGLIX
Redmi Y2 3GB/32GB
₹8,799
₹10,499Brand: Redmi | Item in Pack: 1 Piece | Face Unlock | Finger Prints Sensor | D4500K Soft Toned Selfie light | Dual Camera with Bukeh Mode | 18:9 Full Screen DisplayAs on 11:24:02am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
SKINADDA REDMI A3X 5G Premium Vinyl BACK 121 Mobile Skin (Multicolor)
₹212
₹799Only few left | Bank Offer | REDMI A3X 5G Premium Vinyl BACK 121 | Patterns | FANCY | Vinyl | RemovableAs on 11:40:42am 21-09-2026
PreferredAMAZON
FLIPKART
REDMI A5 (Pondicherry Blue, 64 GB) (3 GB RAM)
₹8,993
₹8,999Out of StockBank Offer | 3 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.48 cm (6.88 inch) HD+ Display | 32MP Rear Camera | 8MP Front Camera | 5200 mAh Battery | T7250 ProcessorAs on 11:21:00am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A4 (Sparkle Purple, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)
₹9,595
₹12,999Out of StockBank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.48 cm (6.88 inch) Display | 50MP + 50MP | 5MP Dual Front Camera | 5160 mAh Battery | Snapdragon 4s Gen 2 5G Processor ProcessorAs on 11:16:14am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A4 (Starry Black, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)
₹9,890
₹12,999Out of StockBank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.48 cm (6.88 inch) Display | 50MP + 50MP | 5MP Dual Front Camera | 5160 mAh Battery | Snapdragon 4s Gen 2 5G Processor ProcessorAs on 11:16:14am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A5 (Just Black, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM)
₹9,993
₹9,999Out of StockBank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.48 cm (6.88 inch) HD+ Display | 32MP Rear Camera | 8MP Front Camera | 5200 mAh Battery | T7250 ProcessorAs on 11:21:00am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A7 (Sky Blue, 64 GB) (3 GB RAM)
₹12,993
₹25,999Bank Offer | 3 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.48 cm (6.88 $inch) HD+ Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 8MP Front Camera | 5200 mAh Lithium-Ion Battery | T7250 ProcessorAs on 11:09:58am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A5 (Just Black, 64 GB) (3 GB RAM)
₹12,998
₹12,999Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 3 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.48 cm (6.88 inch) HD+ Display | 32MP Rear Camera | 8MP Front Camera | 5200 mAh Battery | T7250 ProcessorAs on 11:22:15am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
REDMI A5 (Jaisalmer Gold, 64 GB) (3 GB RAM)
₹12,998
₹12,999Only 2 left | Bank Offer | 3 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.48 cm (6.88 inch) HD+ Display | 32MP Rear Camera | 8MP Front Camera | 5200 mAh Battery | T7250 ProcessorAs on 11:22:15am 22-09-2026
CROMA
Redmi A7 (3GB RAM, 64GB, Sky Blue)
₹12,999
₹25,999REDMI A7 (3GB+64GB) Sky BlueAs on 11:24:00am 22-09-2026
CROMA
FLIPKART
REDMI A7 Pro (Sunset Orange, 64 GB) (4 GB RAM)
₹13,993
₹26,999Bank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 64 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 2 TB | 17.53 cm (6.9 inch) HD+ Display | 13MP Rear Camera | 8MP Front Camera | 6300 mAh Lithium-Ion Battery | T7250 ProcessorAs on 11:07:08am 22-09-2026
CROMA
Redmi A7 Pro (4GB RAM, 64GB, Black)
₹13,999
₹26,999REDMI A7 Pro (4GB+64GB) BlackAs on 11:24:01am 22-09-2026
CROMA
Redmi A7 Pro (4GB RAM, 64GB, Sunset Orange)
₹13,999
₹26,999REDMI A7 Pro (4GB+64GB) Sunset OrangeAs on 11:24:01am 22-09-2026
The latest price information for best matches of Redmi A3X was updated on 12:36:59pm 22-09-2026.
Product Overview & Value Proposition
The Redmi A3X enters the mobile market as a dedicated entry-level device designed to balance essential smartphone functionality with cost-effective hardware. Positioned for users who prioritize reliable connectivity, long-lasting battery life, and a large, fluid display, this device serves as a practical solution for those seeking a streamlined mobile experience without unnecessary complexity. It targets a broad demographic, including students, first-time smartphone users, and individuals who require a dependable secondary device for communication and media consumption.
In a competitive landscape, the Redmi A3X distinguishes itself through its focus on core usability metrics. By integrating a high-refresh-rate display and a substantial battery capacity, it addresses two of the most common user requirements: visual smoothness and endurance. While it does not aim for flagship-level processing power, its architecture is optimized for the fundamental tasks that define modern mobile usage, such as web browsing, social media interaction, and standard multimedia playback.
The value proposition of the Redmi A3X lies in its ability to provide a modern interface through its HD+ 90Hz display and USB Type C connectivity, ensuring that users are not left behind by evolving hardware standards. It is a device built for the "essentials," offering a robust set of calling features and a reliable 4G LTE connection, making it a highly accessible option for budget-conscious consumers.
Core Specifications & Architecture
The technical foundation of the Redmi A3X is built around a combination of efficient power management and a large-format display architecture. The device is engineered to handle standard mobile operations through a specific set of hardware components that prioritize stability and visibility.
Display and Visual Architecture
The centerpiece of the Redmi A3X is its expansive 17.04 cm (6.71 inch) display. This large screen real estate is utilized to deliver an HD+ resolution of 1650 x 720 pixels. To enhance the user experience beyond standard entry-level screens, the device features a 90Hz refresh rate, which significantly reduces motion blur during scrolling and transitions. This is complemented by a 180Hz touch sampling rate, ensuring that user inputs are registered with high responsiveness. For durability and visibility, the screen includes GG3 Protection and reaches a peak brightness of 500 nits, allowing for legible content viewing in various lighting conditions.
Camera System and Imaging Capabilities
The imaging suite of the Redmi A3X is centered around an AI Dual Camera system on the rear. The primary sensor is an 8MP Rear Camera featuring an f/2.0 aperture. This camera system is equipped with a comprehensive array of software features, including HDR Mode, Photo Mode, Video Mode, Portrait Mode, Film Filters, Timelapse, and Timed Burst. Advanced utility is provided through Google Lens integration, Voice Shutter, Palm Shutter, and Watermark capabilities. The rear setup also includes a Rear Flash to assist in low-light environments.
For self-portraits and video calls, the device houses a 5MP Front Camera. Both the front and rear camera systems are capable of recording video at 1080p (at 30 fps) and 720p (at 30 fps), providing high-definition video capture for social sharing and documentation.
Power and Connectivity Infrastructure
To sustain its large display and various connectivity features, the Redmi A3X is equipped with a 5000 mAh Lithium Polymer battery. This high-capacity cell is designed to provide extended usage periods on a single charge. Connectivity is handled through a versatile array of protocols, including 4G LTE, 4G VoLTE, 3G, 2G, WCDMA, GSM, GPRS, and EDGE. The device supports Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Hotspot functionality, alongside Bluetooth and GPS for location-based services such as Google Maps.
Physical connectivity is facilitated via a USB Type C micro USB port, which supports USB tethering. For audio enthusiasts, a standard 3.5mm audio jack is included, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of wired headphones and accessories.
Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience
In real-world application, the Redmi A3X is designed to provide a smooth and predictable user experience. The integration of the 90Hz display is perhaps the most noticeable performance enhancer in daily use. When navigating through menus, scrolling through news feeds, or browsing the web, the higher refresh rate provides a level of fluidity that is often missing in standard HD+ devices. This visual smoothness, paired with the 180Hz touch sampling rate, makes the device feel more responsive to touch than its specifications might initially suggest.
Communication and Call Management
The Redmi A3X excels in its role as a communication tool. It features a comprehensive suite of call management functions that cater to both personal and professional needs. Users have access to Call Divert, Call Records, Call Timer, Call Wait/Hold, and Conference Call capabilities. The inclusion of Hands Free and Speaker Phone modes ensures that users can communicate comfortably in various environments. The integrated Phone Book provides organized contact management, making the device highly reliable for heavy telephony users.
Multimedia and Content Consumption
The large 6.71-inch screen makes the Redmi A3X a capable device for media consumption. While the resolution is HD+ (1650 x 720), the 500 nits brightness ensures that videos and images remain clear even when used in brighter indoor settings. The ability to record and play back 1080p video at 30 fps means that users can capture and view high-definition content with ease. Furthermore, the presence of the 3.5mm audio jack allows for a seamless transition to high-quality wired audio without the need for external adapters.
Connectivity and Internet Utility
With support for 4G VoLTE, the Redmi A3X ensures high-quality voice calls and efficient data
About the brand
Redmi, by Xiaomi, delivers high-performance 5G smartphones, smart televisions, and audio accessories engineered to maximize value for budget-conscious consumers.
verified_user PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Redmi products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.
Specifications for Redmi A3X
| battery & power features | |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity | 5000 mAh |
| Battery Type | Lithium Polymer |
| call features | |
| Call Divert | Yes |
| Call Records | Yes |
| Call Timer | Yes |
| Call Wait/hold | Yes |
| Conference Call | Yes |
| Hands Free | Yes |
| Phone Book | Yes |
| Speaker Phone | Yes |
| camera features | |
| Digital Zoom | Yes |
| Dual Camera Lens | Primary Camera |
| Flash | Rear Flash |
| Frame Rate | 30 fps |
| Full HD Recording | Yes |
| HD Recording | Yes |
| Primary Camera | 8MP Rear Camera |
| Primary Camera Available | Yes |
| Primary Camera Features | AI Dual Camera: 8MP (F/2.0 Aperture), Features: HDR Mode, Photo Mode, Video Mode, Portrait Mode, Film Filters, Timelapse, Timed Burst, Voice Shutter, Palm Shutter, Watermark, Google Lens |
| Secondary Camera | 5MP Front Camera |
| Secondary Camera Available | Yes |
| Secondary Camera Features | Front Camera: 5MP Camera |
| Video Recording | Yes |
| Video Recording Resolution | Front Camera: 1080p (at 30 Fps), 720p (at 30 Fps) | Rear Camera: 1080p (at 30 Fps), 720p (at 30 Fps) |
| connectivity features | |
| 3G | Yes |
| Audio Jack | 3.5mm |
| Bluetooth Support | Yes |
| GPRS | Yes |
| GPS Support | Yes |
| Internet Connectivity | 4G, EDGE, GPRS, 3G, Wi-Fi |
| Map Support | Google Maps |
| Micro USB Port | Yes |
| Micro USB Version | USB Type C |
| Mini HDMI Port | No |
| Network Type | 2G, 3G, 4G, 4G VOLTE |
| NFC | No |
| Supported Networks | 4G VoLTE, GSM, WCDMA, 4G LTE |
| USB Connectivity | Yes |
| USB Tethering | Yes |
| Wi-fi | Yes |
| Wi-fi Hotspot | Yes |
| dimensions | |
| Depth | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 168.4 mm |
| Weight | 199 g |
| Width | 76.3 mm |
| display features | |
| Display Size | 17.04 cm (6.71 Inch) |
| Display Type | HD+ 90Hz Display with GG3 Protection |
| Other Display Features | 180Hz Touch Sampling Rate, 90Hz Display with GG3 Protection, 500nits Display Brightness |
| Resolution | 1650 x 720 Pixels |
| Resolution Type | HD+ |
| general | |
| Box Contents | Safety Information, Quick Start Guide, USB Type-C Cable, SIM Eject Tool, Handset, Adapter, Warranty Card |
| Browse Type | Smartphones |
| Color | Olive Green |
| Hybrid SIM Slot | No |
| Model Name | A3X |
| Model Number | 24048RN6Cl |
| Otg Compatible | Yes |
| Quick Charging | Yes |
| Sar Value | SAR Limit: 1.6 W/kg, Head: 0.838 W/kg, Body: 0.776 W/kg |
| SIM Type | Dual SIM |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| key features | |
| Highlights | 3 GB RAM 64 GB ROM Expandable Upto 1 TB 17.04 cm (6.71 Inch) HD+ Display 8MP Rear Camera 5MP Front Camera 5000 mAh Battery |
| memory & storage features | |
| Call log Memory | Yes |
| Expandable Storage | 1 TB |
| Internal Storage | 64 GB |
| Memory Card Slot Type | Dedicated Slot |
| RAM | 3 GB |
| Total Memory | 64 GB |
| multimedia features | |
| Fm Radio | Yes |
| Fm Radio Recording | Yes |
| name | |
| Name | REDMI A3X (Olive Green, 64 GB) (3 GB RAM) |
| OS & processor features | |
| Operating Frequency | 2G GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8, 3G WCDMA: B1/B5/B8, 4G LTE TDD: B40/B41, 4G LTE FDD: B1/B3/B5/B8/B28 |
| Operating System | Android 14 |
| Primary Clock Speed | 1.8 GHz |
| Processor Brand | Unisoc |
| Processor Core | Octa Core |
| other details | |
| Browser | Google Chrome |
| GPS Type | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, AGPS, BEIDOU |
| Instant Message | Yes |
| Keypad | No |
| Mms | Yes |
| Other Features | 10W USB Type C Charger, 3GB Virtual RAM |
| Predictive Text Input | Yes |
| Removable Battery | No |
| Sensors | Electronic Compass, Accelerometer, Side Fingerprint Sensor |
| SIM Size | Nano SIM |
| Smartphone | Yes |
| SMS | Yes |
| Touchscreen Type | Capacitive |
| User Interface | Android 14 |
| Voice Input | Yes |
| warranty | |
| Domestic Warranty | 1 Year |
| Warranty Details | 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty for Phone and 6 Months Warranty for In the Box Accessories |
Price History & Analysis for Redmi A3X
timelineWe have tracked price movements for Redmi A3X over the past 431 days:
The best price of Redmi A3X has not shown much overall variation over the recorded period. There is no specific trend for the best price over time. Since Redmi A3X is at its best price right now, our recommendation will be to buy it at best price in India of ₹5,999.
Alternatives to Redmi A3X

- Android 14
- 4 GB Ram
- 17.12 Cm (6.74 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 4 GB Ram
- 17.14 Cm (6.75 Inch) Screen
- 13MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 2 GB Ram
- 16.94 Cm (6.67 Inch) Screen
- 8MP Rear Camera

- Android Oreo 8.1
- 3 GB Ram
- 10.21 Cm (4.02 Inch) Screen
- 5MP Rear Camera

- Android Series 30 12
- 3 GB Ram
- 10.29 Cm (4.05 Inch) Screen
- 2MP Rear Camera

- Android Q 10.1
- 2 GB Ram
- 12.7 Cm (5 Inch) Screen
- 5MP Rear Camera
Redmi A3X vs. Samsung Galaxy F05
Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

User Reviews for Redmi A3X
Comments
Add Comment