Samsung M06 5G Price (21st October 2026) in India | Specs, Offers & Reviews | PriceHunt
Samsung M06 5G

Samsung M06 5G

auto_awesome AI Expert Verdict Independent Hardware & Value Analysis
Value 5G All-Rounder

The Samsung M06 5G delivers modern 5G connectivity and smooth daily performance in a sleek design, highlighting 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Screen Size, 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Size, 50MP Rear Camera Primary Camera.

Its balanced hardware configuration handles seamless social media browsing, smooth video streaming, and rapid app switching while maintaining low power consumption for all-day reliability.

star_rate Key Hardware Features:
tv17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Screen Size
tv17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Size
photo_camera50MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
photo_camera50MP Rear Camera
thumb_up Key Strengths
  • check_circleFuture-ready multi-band 5G connectivity at an accessible price
  • check_circleSmooth daily performance with responsive multi-tasking
  • check_circleBalanced power management provides comfortable full-day battery life
info Points to Consider
  • help_outlineChassis utilizes polycarbonate materials rather than aluminum/glass
  • help_outlineLow-light telephoto zoom relies on digital cropping

Best Price as on 21st Oct, 2026 at 11:30:39 am

₹11,994  at  croma

local_offer
Great Deal · 8% Below 60-Day Avg Usually sells around ₹13,081
🔥 Steal Deal9.3/10
Rated 0/5by (0) UsersUser Reviews (0)Write a Review

Product Features:

  • 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Screen Size
  • 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Size
  • 50MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
  • 50MP Rear Camera
  • 6 GB RAM
  • 128 GB Internal Memory
  • 5000 mAh Battery Capacity
  • View All Specs
Fetching results..

Products like Samsung M06 5G

Sort By: Relevance
Showing 63 of 179 results
verified_user Verified Purchase & Delivery Information

Samsung M06 5G is available across multiple stores with prices ranging from ₹11,994 to ₹19,989. The lowest verified price is currently ₹11,994 on Croma (updated 11:30:39am 21-10-2026).

local_shipping
Pan-India Doorstep Delivery Shipped across all serviceable Indian pin codes via verified store logistics with live tracking.
update
Daily Price & Stock Verification Automated multi-store tracking validates live price drops and stock availability multiple times daily.
credit_card
Flexible Payment & EMI Supports Cash on Delivery (COD), UPI, Debit/Credit Cards, NetBanking, and No-Cost EMI options on select cards.

Product Overview & Value Proposition

The Samsung M06 5G (Model SM-M066B/DS) enters the mobile market as a strategic offering designed to bridge the gap between essential connectivity and modern performance standards. Positioned within the smartphone category, this device is specifically engineered for users who prioritize high-speed 5G connectivity and reliable battery endurance without the premium price tag associated with flagship models. By combining a large-format display with a robust 5000 mAh battery, the M06 5G targets a broad demographic, including students, casual social media users, and professionals who require a dependable secondary device for mobile data consumption.

The value proposition of the Samsung M06 5G lies in its balanced hardware configuration. With 6 GB of RAM and 128 GB of internal storage, the device provides a sufficient foundation for multitasking and media storage. The inclusion of 5G network support ensures that users are future-proofed against the evolving telecommunications landscape, allowing for faster download speeds and lower latency compared to traditional 4G-only devices. This model, presented in a sophisticated Sage Green finish, offers an aesthetic that is both modern and understated, making it a versatile choice for various user preferences.

Core Specifications & Architecture

At the heart of the Samsung M06 5G is a technical architecture designed to handle everyday digital tasks with efficiency. The device is powered by a Mediatek Octa Core processor, which features a primary clock speed of 2.4 GHz. This multi-core configuration is essential for managing background processes and ensuring that the user interface remains responsive during standard operations. The integration of 6 GB of RAM works in tandem with the octa-core processor to facilitate smoother transitions between applications and more stable performance during multitasking sessions.

The storage architecture is equally robust, offering 128 GB of internal ROM. For users who require even more space for high-resolution photos, videos, or large application files, the device includes a Dedicated Slot for a memory card, ensuring that storage expansion does not come at the cost of a SIM card slot. This dedicated approach is a significant architectural advantage for users who utilize dual SIM setups.

Connectivity and Network Standards

The Samsung M06 5G is a highly versatile connectivity hub. It supports a wide array of network types, including 5G, 4G LTE, 3G, and 2G. Specifically, the device is compatible with GSM, WCDMA, and 5G network standards, ensuring seamless roaming and signal acquisition across various global carrier infrastructures. The Dual Sim capability allows users to manage two different numbers or service providers simultaneously, which is ideal for separating personal and professional communications.

Display and Visual Metrics

Visual output is delivered through a large 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) display. The screen utilizes a touchscreen interface to facilitate intuitive user interaction. In terms of pixel density and clarity, the display operates at a resolution of 1600*720 Pixels, providing a wide aspect ratio that is optimized for viewing video content, browsing the web, and engaging with social media feeds.

Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience

In real-world scenarios, the Samsung M06 5G is built to sustain long periods of activity. The most notable component for daily usability is the 5000 mAh battery. This high-capacity battery is designed to power the 6.7-inch display and the Mediatek octa-core processor through extended periods of use, reducing the frequency of required charging cycles. Whether the user is streaming content or navigating via GPS, the power management system is geared toward longevity.

The software experience is driven by the Android Oxygen 15 operating system. This OS provides the framework for the device's user interface and application management. When paired with the 2.4 GHz processor, the software environment is intended to provide a fluid experience for standard smartphone tasks. The 6 GB of RAM serves as a critical buffer, allowing the system to keep more applications in a ready state, thereby minimizing reload times when switching between tasks.

Imaging Capabilities

For photography and videography, the Samsung M06 5G features a dual camera lens system. The centerpiece of this setup is the 50MP Primary Rear Camera. This high-resolution sensor is capable of capturing detailed images, making it suitable for users who want to document their daily lives with clarity. The 50MP resolution provides a significant amount of data per image, allowing for better cropping and digital manipulation without immediate loss of significant detail.

Data Transfer and Peripheral Support

The device is equipped with a USB Type-C port for charging and data transfer, adhering to modern industry standards for both speed and compatibility. Furthermore, the M06 5G is OTG (On-The-Go) compatible, which enhances its utility by allowing users to connect external peripherals, such as flash drives or other USB devices, directly to the smartphone for easy file management.

Design, Build Quality & Efficiency

The physical design of the Samsung M06 5G is characterized by its Sage Green colorway, offering a distinct visual identity that separates it from standard black or white devices. The 6.7-inch form factor suggests a device that is substantial in hand, providing an expansive canvas for media consumption while maintaining the ergonomic requirements of a modern smartphone.

Build quality is supported by a focus on essential functionality. The device utilizes a Dual Sim configuration through a dedicated slot system, avoiding the limitations of hybrid slots and ensuring that users do not have to choose between extra storage and a second line. The inclusion of a USB Type-C cable in the box ensures that the device is ready for high-speed charging and data synchronization from the moment it is unboxed.

Efficiency is primarily addressed through the combination of the Mediatek octa-core architecture and the 5000 mAh battery. By balancing the clock speed of 2.4 GHz with a high-capacity power cell, the device aims to provide a consistent performance profile that does not rapidly deplete energy reserves, even when utilizing 5G network connectivity, which is traditionally more power-intensive than 4G.

Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation

The Samsung M06 5G is a specialized tool for specific user profiles. To assist in a purchasing decision, the following breakdown summarizes the key attributes of the device.

Pros

  • High-Capacity Battery: The 5000 mAh battery is a standout feature for long-duration usage.
  • Advanced Connectivity: Full 5G support ensures compatibility with the latest high-speed networks.
  • Substantial Storage: 128 GB of internal storage combined with a dedicated memory card slot offers excellent data management.
  • High-Resolution Imaging: The 50MP primary camera provides high-detail photographic capabilities.
  • Large Display: The 6.7-inch screen is ideal for media consumption and immersive browsing.
  • Modern RAM Configuration: 6 GB of RAM provides a solid foundation for multitasking.

Cons

About the brand

Samsung is a global consumer electronics and semiconductor pioneer, widely recognized for high-performance Galaxy smartphones, Crystal 4K/OLED smart TVs, SpaceMax refrigerators, and energy-efficient Smart Inverter appliances.

PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Samsung products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.

tune

Specifications for Samsung M06 5G

verified Detailed Specs
star_outlineGeneral Overview
Browse TypeSmartphones
ColorSage Green
Hybrid SIM SlotNo
Model NameM06 5G
Model NumberSM-M066B/DS
SIM TypeDual SIM
TouchscreenYes
tvDisplay Features
Display Size17.02 cm (6.7 Inch)
Resolution1600*720$$Pixels
Screen Size17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display
memoryProcessor & Memory Features
Operating SystemAndroid Oxygen 15
Primary Clock Speed2.4 GHz
Processor BrandMediatek
Processor CoreOcta Core
RAM & Storage
• 6 GB RAM
• 128 GB ROM
memoryMemory & Storage Features
Internal Storage128 GB
Memory Card Slot TypeDedicated Slot
RAM6 GB
photo_cameraCamera Features
Dual Camera LensPrimary Camera
Primary Camera50MP Rear Camera
Rear Camera50MP Rear Camera
boltBattery & Power Features
Battery Capacity5000 mAh
Battery5000 mAh Battery
WIFIConnectivity Features
Network Type5G, 2G, 3G, 4G
Supported NetworksGSM, 4G LTE, WCDMA, 5G
Otg CompatibleYes
inventory_2In The Box & Accessories
Box ContentsQuick Start Guide, Adapter, SIM Eject Tool, Warranty Card, Safety Information, Handset, USB Type-C Cable
WIFIWarranty & Support
Warranty Details1 Year Manufacturer Warranty for Phone and 6 Months Warranty for In the Box Accessories

User Reviews for Samsung M06 5G

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Add Comment

1000
Captcha Image
Powered by Commentics
show_chart

Price History & Analysis for Samsung M06 5G

sensors Live Tracking

timelineWe have tracked price movements for Samsung M06 5G over the past 453 days:

arrow_downward All-Time Low
₹7,499
Lowest recorded price
trending_flat Average Price
₹10,376
Mean historical price
arrow_upward Peak Price
₹14,980
Highest recorded price
tips_and_updates Our Buying Recommendation for Samsung M06 5G

There is considerable variation in the best price of Samsung M06 5G over the recorded period maximum being during last 30 days. There is no specific trend for the best price over time. Since Samsung M06 5G is at a price more than its best price right now, our recommendation will be to wait for sometime for price to reduce or a deal for Samsung M06 5G to come up.

insights Price Fluctuation Graph Pinch / drag horizontally to zoom
multiline_chart
Interactive Price History
Explore daily prices, historical drops, and store comparisons

Alternatives to Samsung M06 5G

  • Tecno Spark Go 2

    Tecno Spark Go 2

    ₹7,499

    As on 12:55:39pm 08-07-2025

    • Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 16.94 Cm (6.67 Inch) Screen
    • 13MP Rear Camera
  • Lava Bold N4 Lite

    Lava Bold N4 Lite

    ₹8,399

    As on 11:00:14am 06-10-2026

    • Android 16
    • 3 GB Ram
    • 16.66 Cm (6.56 Inch) Screen
    • 8MP Rear Camera
  • realme Narzo 80 Lite

    realme Narzo 80 Lite

    ₹7,900

    As on 6:18:28pm 01-09-2026

    • Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.12 Cm (6.74 Inch) Screen
    • 32MP Rear Camera
  • Samsung Galaxy F06 5G

    Samsung Galaxy F06 5G

    ₹8,320

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera
  • vivo Y19e

    vivo Y19e

    ₹7,989

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 14
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.12 Cm (6.74 Inch) Screen
    • 13MP + 0.08MP Rear Camera
  • POCO C71

    POCO C71

    ₹8,999

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.48 Cm (6.88 Inch) Screen
    • 32MP Rear Camera
  • OPPO A3x

    OPPO A3x

    ₹7,505

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 14
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 16.94 Cm (6.67 Inch) Screen
    • 8MP Rear Camera
  • REDMI 14C 5G

    REDMI 14C 5G

    ₹8,999

    As on 12:54:27pm 20-06-2025

    • Android 14
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.48 Cm (6.88 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP Rear Camera
  • LAVA Storm Lite 5G

    LAVA Storm Lite 5G

    ₹8,990

    As on 3:06:54pm 15-01-2026

    • Android Q Android 15
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP Rear Camera
  • Samsung Galaxy A06

    Samsung Galaxy A06

    ₹7,499

    As on 5:23:12pm 14-07-2025

    • Android 14
    • 4 GB Ram
    • 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
    • 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera
compare_arrows Head-to-Head Rival Comparison

Samsung M06 5G vs. POCO C71

Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

visibility Currently Viewing

Samsung M06 5G

₹10,959
Samsung
VS
bolt Top Rival

POCO C71

₹8,999 on Reliancedigital
Poco
View Competitor →
lightbulb
POCO C71 is currently available for ₹1,960 less on Reliancedigital, making it a strong value rival to consider.
Search Online ▲
LOWEST PRICE:  
₹ ₹11,994   at   CROMA
GO TO STORE