OPPO Find X9
The OPPO Find X9 is a high-octane performance device built for competitive mobile gaming and intensive processing, powered by 16.74 cm (6.59 Inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display Screen Size, 16.74 cm (6.59 Inch) Display Size, 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP Primary Camera.
With a high touch-sampling rate, dedicated vapor chamber liquid cooling, and top-tier GPU rendering, it delivers sustained maximum FPS in demanding games like BGMI and Genshin Impact with minimal frame drops.
- check_circleTop-tier high-FPS processor with vapor chamber thermal cooling
- check_circleUltra-responsive touch sampling rate for low-latency gaming
- check_circleHigh-refresh AMOLED display with rich contrast
- help_outlineBattery drains faster during sustained maximum-settings gaming sessions
- help_outlineSecondary cameras (macro/depth) are modest compared to primary sensor
Best Price as on 20th Oct, 2026 at 3:02:39 pm
₹71,249 at
Product Features:
- 16.74 cm (6.59 Inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display Screen Size
- 16.74 cm (6.59 Inch) Display Size
- 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP Primary Camera
- 32MP Front Camera Secondary Camera
- 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP | 32MP Front Camera Rear Camera
- 16 GB RAM
- 512 GB Internal Memory
- 7025 mAh Battery Capacity
- Dimensity 9500 Processor
- Dimensity 9500 processor
- LED Flash
- View All Specs
CROMA
oppo Find X9 5G (12GB RAM, 256GB, Space Black)
₹71,249
₹99,999OPPO Find X9 5G (12+256GB) Space BlackAs on 11:27:13am 20-10-2026
CROMA
oppo Find X9 5G (12GB RAM, 256GB, Velvet Red)
₹71,249
₹99,999OPPO Find X9 5G (12+256GB) Velvet RedAs on 11:27:13am 20-10-2026
CROMA
oppo Find X9 5G (12GB RAM, 256GB, Titanium Grey)
₹74,999
₹99,999OPPO Find X9 5G (12+256GB) Titanium GreyAs on 11:15:29am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X9 (Titanium Gray, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹78,978
₹99,999Only few left | Bank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP | 32MP Front Camera | 7025 mAh Battery | Dimensity ...As on 11:15:28am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X9 (Titanium Grey, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹79,999
Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP | 32MP Front Camera | 7025 mAh Battery | Dimensity 95...As on 11:15:28am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X9 (Space Black, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹79,999
Out of StockBank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP | 32MP Front Camera | 7025 mAh Battery | Dimensity 9500 ProcessorAs on 11:15:28am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X9 (Velvet Red, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹79,999
Out of StockBank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP | 32MP Front Camera | 7025 mAh Battery | Dimensity 9500 ProcessorAs on 11:15:28am 20-10-2026
CROMA
oppo Find X9 5G (16GB RAM, 512GB, Space Black)
₹84,999
₹99,999OPPO Find X9 5G (16+512GB) Space BlackAs on 11:27:13am 20-10-2026
RELIANCEDIGITAL
OPPO Find X9 5G 256 GB, 12 GB RAM, Titanium Grey, Mobile Phone
₹84,999
₹89,999Out of Stock* This OPPO Find X9 image is for illustration purpose only. Actual image may vary.As on 11:27:13am 20-10-2026
RELIANCEDIGITAL
OPPO Find X9 5G 256 GB, 12 GB RAM, Velvet Red, Mobile Phone
₹84,999
₹89,999* This OPPO Find X9 image is for illustration purpose only. Actual image may vary.As on 11:27:13am 20-10-2026
CROMA
oppo Find X9 5G (16GB RAM, 512GB, Titanium Grey)
₹84,999
₹99,999OPPO Find X9 5G (16+512GB) Titanium GreyAs on 11:15:29am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X9 (Titanium Grey, 512 GB) (16 GB RAM)
₹89,999
Only few left | Bank Offer | 16 GB RAM | 512 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP | 32MP Front Camera | 7025 mAh Battery | Dimensity ...As on 11:15:28am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X9 (Space Black, 512 GB) (16 GB RAM)
₹89,999
Out of StockBank Offer | 16 GB RAM | 512 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP | 32MP Front Camera | 7025 mAh Battery | Dimensity 9500 ProcessorAs on 11:15:28am 20-10-2026
Products like OPPO Find X9
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X8 5G (Star Grey, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹79,999
Only 5 left | Bank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP | 32MP Front Camera | 5630 mAh Battery | Dimensity 9400 Pro...As on 11:27:14am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X8 5G (Space Black, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹79,999
Out of StockBank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP | 32MP Front Camera | 5630 mAh Battery | Dimensity 9400 ProcessorAs on 11:27:14am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
OPPO Find X8 5G (Space Black, 512 GB) (16 GB RAM)
₹83,946
₹89,999Out of StockBank Offer | 16 GB RAM | 512 GB ROM | 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP | 32MP Front Camera | 5630 mAh Battery | Dimensity 9400 ProcessorAs on 11:27:14am 20-10-2026
MOGLIX
Oppo A3x 6.67 inch 4GB/64GB Ocean Blue Smartphone
Currently Unavailable
₹12,999Brand: Oppo | Item in Pack: 1 PieceAs on 11:46:07am 20-10-2026
MOGLIX
Oppo A3x 6.67 inch 4GB/128GB Starlight White Smartphone
Currently Unavailable
₹15,999Brand: Oppo | Item in Pack: 1 Piece | Military-Grade Shock Resistance, Multiple Liquid Resistance, Smooth, Anti-Sunshine Screen, Splashproof Sensitivity, Dial Up the Decibels, E...As on 11:46:07am 20-10-2026
MOGLIX
Oppo A3x 6.67 inch 4GB/64GB Sparkle Black Smartphone
Currently Unavailable
₹14,999Brand: Oppo | Item in Pack: 1 Piece | Military-Grade Shock Resistance, Multiple Liquid Resistance, Smooth, Anti-Sunshine Screen, Splashproof Sensitivity, Dial Up the Decibels, E...As on 11:46:07am 20-10-2026
VIJAYSALES
VIJAYSALES
VIJAYSALES
VIJAYSALES
VIJAYSALES
MOGLIX
Oppo F27 6.67 inch 8GB/128GB Emerald Green Smartphone
Currently Unavailable
₹26,999Brand: Oppo | Item in Pack: 1 PieceAs on 11:39:19am 20-10-2026
OPPO Find X9 is available across multiple stores with prices ranging from ₹71,249 to ₹89,999. The lowest verified price is currently ₹71,249 on Croma (updated 3:02:39pm 20-10-2026).
The OPPO Find X9 emerges as a high-performance powerhouse designed for users who demand uncompromising power, massive storage, and professional-grade imaging capabilities. Positioned at the upper echelon of the smartphone market, this device is engineered for power users, mobile gamers, and content creators who require a seamless blend of cutting-edge processing and long-lasting endurance. By combining a massive battery capacity with the advanced Dimensity 9500 chipset, the Find X9 establishes itself as a flagship contender that prioritizes both raw speed and sustained usability.
Available in a sophisticated Titanium Grey finish, the Find X9 is more than just a communication tool; it is a mobile workstation and a high-end digital camera rolled into one. With a staggering 16 GB of RAM and 512 GB of internal storage, the device is built to handle intensive multitasking and large media libraries without the typical bottlenecks found in mid-range hardware. Whether you are navigating complex mobile workflows or capturing high-resolution 4K video, the architecture of the Find X9 is optimized for peak efficiency.
Core Specifications & Architecture
At the heart of the OPPO Find X9 lies the Mediatek Dimensity 9500 processor, an octa-core powerhouse that sets a new standard for mobile computing. This chipset features a sophisticated architecture with a primary clock speed of 4.21 GHz and a secondary clock speed of 3.5 GHz, ensuring that both single-threaded tasks and heavy multi-core workloads are handled with extreme precision. This processing capability is bolstered by an expansive 16 GB of RAM, allowing for instantaneous app switching and smooth performance under heavy loads.
The storage architecture is equally impressive, offering 512 GB of internal ROM. This provides ample space for high-definition video files, large-scale applications, and extensive photo galleries, reducing the need for constant cloud management or external storage solutions. The device operates on the Android 16 operating system, providing users with the latest in software optimization, security features, and interface fluidity.
Connectivity is a cornerstone of the Find X9's technical profile. It supports a wide array of network types, including 5G, 4G LTE, 4G VoLTE, 3G, 2G, and WCDMA. For wireless data transfer, the device utilizes Bluetooth v6.0 and provides robust Wi-Fi capabilities. The inclusion of GPRS and GPS support with Google Maps integration ensures that the device remains a reliable tool for navigation and data-driven tasks in various environments.
Technical Metric Summary
- Processor: Mediatek Dimensity 9500 (Octa-Core)
- Clock Speeds: 4.21 GHz (Primary) / 3.5 GHz (Secondary)
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Storage: 512 GB ROM
- Display: 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED
- Resolution: 2760 x 1256 Pixels
- Pixel Density: 460 ppi
- Operating System: Android 16
Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience
The everyday experience of the OPPO Find X9 is defined by its ability to maintain high performance without thermal or software throttling. The combination of the Dimensity 9500 and 16 GB of RAM means that even the most demanding HD games are supported with ease. Users can expect fluid transitions, rapid app loading times, and a highly responsive touch interface, which is essential for competitive mobile gaming and professional productivity.
Visual immersion is provided by the 16.74 cm (6.59 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display. With a resolution of 2760 x 1256 pixels and a pixel density of 460 ppi, the screen delivers sharp, vibrant imagery. The AMOLED technology ensures deep blacks and high contrast, making it an ideal canvas for media consumption and creative editing. The display is specifically optimized for HD game support, ensuring that gamers experience high-fidelity graphics and smooth frame rates.
The sensor suite of the Find X9 is exceptionally comprehensive, enhancing both usability and automation. It includes an Ambient Light Sensor, Accelerometer, Color Temperature Sensor, E-Compass, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Hall Sensor, and a Laser Focusing Sensor. Furthermore, the inclusion of an Infrared Remote Control and a Spectral Sensor adds layers of utility that go beyond standard smartphone capabilities, allowing the device to interact with a wider range of smart environments and environmental conditions.
Design, Build Quality & Efficiency
The OPPO Find X9 is designed with a focus on ergonomic balance and premium aesthetics. Measuring 157 mm in height and 8 mm in depth, the device maintains a slim profile that is comfortable for one-handed use despite its large display. The Titanium Grey colorway provides a professional and modern look that complements its high-end internal specifications.
About the brand
Oppo is a global smart device leader known for flagship Hasselblad camera tuning, SuperVOOC fast charging protocols, and vibrant borderless AMOLED displays.
verified_user PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Oppo products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.
Specifications for OPPO Find X9
| star_outlineGeneral Overview | |
|---|---|
| Brand | OPPO |
| Browse Type | Smartphones |
| Color | Titanium Grey |
| Hybrid SIM Slot | No |
| Model Name | Find X9 |
| Model Number | CPH2797 |
| SIM Type | Dual SIM |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| tvDisplay Features | |
| Display Size | 16.74 cm (6.59 Inch) |
| HD Game Support | Yes |
| Resolution | 2760 x 1256 Pixels |
| Resolution Type | Full HD+ AMOLED Display |
| Screen Size | 16.74 cm (6.59 Inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display |
| memoryProcessor & Memory Features | |
| Operating System | Android 16 |
| Primary Clock Speed | 4.21 GHz |
| Processor Brand | Mediatek |
| Processor Core | Octa Core |
| Processor Type | Dimensity 9500 |
| Secondary Clock Speed | 3.5 GHz |
| RAM & Storage | • 16 GB RAM • 512 GB ROM |
| Processor | Dimensity 9500 Processor |
| memoryMemory & Storage Features | |
| Internal Storage | 512 GB |
| RAM | 16 GB |
| photo_cameraCamera Features | |
| Digital Zoom | 120X |
| Dual Camera Lens | Primary Camera |
| Flash | LED Flash |
| Full HD Recording | Yes |
| HD Recording | Yes |
| Image Editor | Yes |
| Primary Camera | 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP |
| Primary Camera Available | Yes |
| Primary Camera Features | Portrait, Photo, Wide Angle, Ultra Wide Angle, 60fps, 4K Time Lapse @ 30fps, Video, Telephoto, Monogram, 30fps, 4K Slow Motion Video @120fps, 4K Video @ 120fps |
| Secondary Camera | 32MP Front Camera |
| Secondary Camera Features | Video, Photo, Portrait, 4k Video @ 60fps, 30fps, 4K Time Lapse @ 30fps |
| Rear Camera | • 50MP + 50MP + 50MP + 2MP • 32MP Front Camera |
| boltBattery & Power Features | |
| Battery Capacity | 7025 mAh |
| Battery | 7025 mAh Battery |
| WIFIConnectivity Features | |
| Bluetooth Version | V6.0 |
| GPRS | Yes |
| GPS Support | Yes |
| Map Support | Google Map |
| Micro USB Port | Yes |
| Network Type | 4G, 2G, 5G, 3G, 4G VOLTE |
| Supported Networks | 4G LTE, WCDMA, 5G, GSM, 4G VoLTE |
| Wi-fi | Yes |
| Otg Compatible | Yes |
| smart_toyCall Features | |
| Call Divert | Yes |
| Call Records | Yes |
| Conference Call | Yes |
| straightenDimensions & Weight | |
| Depth | 8 mm (0.8 cm) |
| Height | 157 mm (15.7 cm) |
| inventory_2In The Box & Accessories | |
| Box Contents | 1 x Quick Guide, 1 x Handset, 1 x Charger, 1 x USB Data Cable, 1 x Protective Case, 1 x SIM Ejector Tool |
| smart_toyAdditional Features | |
| Browser | Google Chrome |
| Graphics Ppi | 460 ppi |
| Mms | Yes |
| Sensors | Ambient Light Sensor, Accelerometer, Color Temperature Sensor, E-Compass, Optical Fingerprint Sensor, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Hall Sensor, Infrared Remote Control, Laser Focusing Sensor, Spectral Sensor |
| star_outlineGeneral Specifications | |
| Headset Present | No |
| Phablet | No |
| Quick Charging | Yes |
Price History & Analysis for OPPO Find X9
timelineWe have tracked price movements for OPPO Find X9 over the past 152 days:
There is considerable variation in the best price of OPPO Find X9 over the recorded period maximum being during last 90 days. There is no specific trend for the best price over time. Since OPPO Find X9 is at a price more than its best price right now, our recommendation will be to wait for sometime for price to reduce or a deal for OPPO Find X9 to come up.
Alternatives to OPPO Find X9

- IOS 26
- 16.0 Cm (6.3 Inch) Screen
- 48MP + 48MP Rear Camera
- 18MP Front Camera

- Android 17
- 12 GB Ram
- 16.0 Cm (6.3 Inch) Screen
- 48MP + 13MP + 10.8MP Rear Camera

- IOS 26
- 15.49 Cm (6.1 Inch) Screen
- 48MP Rear Camera
- 12MP TrueDepth Camera Setup: (f/1.9 Aperture), Camera Feature: Autofocus With Focus Pixels, Photonic Engine, Deep Fusion, Smart HDR 5, Portrait Mode With Depth Control, Portrait Lighting With Six Effects, Animoji And Memoji, Night Mode, Photographic Styles, Wide Colour Capture For Photos And Live Photos, Lens Correction, Auto Image Stabilisation, Burst Mode, Timelapse Video With Stabilisation, Night Mode Timelapse, QuickTake Video, Cinematic Video Stabilisation (4K, 1080p And 720p), Spatial Audio And Stereo Recording, Wind Noise Reduction, Audio Mix Front Camera

- IOS 17
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 48MP + 12MP Rear Camera
- 12MP Front Camera

- IOS 16
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 12MP + 12MP Rear Camera
- 12MP Front Camera

- Android 16
- 12 GB Ram
- 17.25 Cm (6.79 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 50MP + 200MP Rear Camera

- Android 16
- 16 GB Ram
- 40.74 Cm (16.04 Cm) Screen
- 200MP + 50MP + 50MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 12 GB Ram
- 16.91 Cm (6.657 Inch) Screen
- 200MP + 12MP Rear Camera

- Android 17
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 12MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 12 GB Ram
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 12MP Rear Camera
OPPO Find X9 vs. Google Pixel 11
Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

User Reviews for OPPO Find X9
Comments
Add Comment