IQOO Z10 5G
The IQOO Z10 5G is a high-octane performance device built for competitive mobile gaming and intensive processing, powered by 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Screen Size, 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Size, 50MP Rear Camera Primary Camera.
With a high touch-sampling rate, dedicated vapor chamber liquid cooling, and top-tier GPU rendering, it delivers sustained maximum FPS in demanding games like BGMI and Genshin Impact with minimal frame drops.
- check_circleTop-tier high-FPS processor with vapor chamber thermal cooling
- check_circleUltra-responsive touch sampling rate for low-latency gaming
- check_circleHigh-refresh AMOLED display with rich contrast
- help_outlineBattery drains faster during sustained maximum-settings gaming sessions
- help_outlineSecondary cameras (macro/depth) are modest compared to primary sensor
Best Price as on 20th Oct, 2026 at 11:45:10 am
₹25,110 at
Product Features:
- 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Screen Size
- 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display Size
- 50MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
- 50MP Rear Camera
- 12 GB RAM
- 256 GB Internal Memory
- 7300 mAh Battery Capacity
- View All Specs
FLIPKART
IQOO Z10 5G (Glacier Silver / Silver, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹25,110
₹29,999Out of StockBank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7300 mAh BatteryAs on 11:42:22am 20-10-2026
Products like IQOO Z10 5G
FLIPKART
IQOO Z10 5G (Stellar Black / Black, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹51,999
₹54,999Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7300 mAh BatteryAs on 11:41:26am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11 5G (Aurora Green, 128 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹39,999
₹55,999Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.35 cm (6.83 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7050 mAh BatteryAs on 11:05:43am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11 5G (Aurora Green, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹43,761
₹61,999Only 2 left | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.35 cm (6.83 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7050 mAh BatteryAs on 11:16:22am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11 5G (Celestial Blue, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹44,990
₹61,999Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.35 cm (6.83 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7050 mAh BatteryAs on 11:05:43am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11x 5G (Titan Black, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)
₹26,799
₹28,999Only few left | Bank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7200 mAh BatteryAs on 11:45:10am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11X 5G ( Titan Black, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)
₹27,800
₹29,999Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 6 GB | 17.17 cm (6.76 inch) HD+ Display | 50MP + 50MP | 32MP Dual Front Camera | 7200 mAh Battery | MediaTek D...As on 11:16:21am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11x 5G (Prismatic Green, 128 GB) (6 GB RAM)
₹27,948
₹28,999Only few left | Bank Offer | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7200 mAh BatteryAs on 11:45:10am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11x 5G (Prismatic Green, 128 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹28,925
₹30,999Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7200 mAh BatteryAs on 11:45:10am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11x 5G (Titan Black, 128 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹29,121
₹30,999Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7200 mAh BatteryAs on 11:45:10am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11X 5G (Prismatic Green, 128 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹30,000
₹30,999Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 8 GB | 17.17 cm (6.76 inch) HD+ Display | 50MP + 50MP | 32MP Dual Front Camera | 7200 mAh Battery | MediaTek D...As on 11:16:21am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11x 5G (Prismatic Green, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹32,795
₹39,999Only 2 left | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7200 mAh BatteryAs on 11:45:10am 20-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11x 5G (Prismatic Green, 256 MB) (8 GB RAM)
₹33,189
₹33,999Only 3 left | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 256 GB | 17.17 cm (6.76 inch) Full HD+ Display | 50MP + 50MP | 50MP + 32MP Dual Front Camera | 7200 mAh Batter...As on 11:12:28am 18-10-2026
FLIPKART
IQOO Z11x 5G (Titan Black, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹33,990
₹33,999Only few left | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.02 cm (6.7 inch) Display | 50MP Rear Camera | 7200 mAh BatteryAs on 11:16:21am 20-10-2026
IQOO Z10 5G is available at the best verified price of ₹25,110 on Flipkart (updated 11:45:10am 20-10-2026).
Product Overview & Value Proposition
The IQOO Z10 5G enters the competitive smartphone market as a powerhouse designed specifically for users who prioritize extreme endurance and high-performance processing. Positioned as a high-utility device, it targets a demographic of heavy media consumers, mobile gamers, and professionals who cannot afford frequent downtime due to battery depletion. The core value proposition of this device lies in its massive battery capacity and its sophisticated display technology, which together set a new benchmark for the segment.
By combining the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Processor with an expansive 7300 mAh battery, the IQOO Z10 5G addresses the primary pain point of modern smartphone users: power longevity. This model, specifically the Stellar Black variant with 12GB of RAM and 256GB of internal storage, is engineered to handle multitasking and data-heavy applications with ease. It represents a strategic move by IQOO to dominate the mid-to-high tier segment by offering "India's Biggest Ever 7300 mAh Battery" in a device that does not compromise on display quality or processing speed.
Whether you are a student needing a device that lasts through long lecture days, a commuter relying on 5G connectivity for streaming, or a power user managing extensive files, the IQOO Z10 5G is built to serve as a reliable, long-lasting digital companion. Its market placement is clear: it is a performance-oriented device that leverages massive hardware specifications to provide a superior user experience compared to standard-capacity competitors.
Core Specifications & Architecture
The technical architecture of the IQOO Z10 5G is centered around a robust synergy between its processing unit, memory subsystem, and power management system. At the heart of the device is the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Processor, an Octa Core chipset designed to deliver efficient yet powerful performance. With a primary clock speed of 2.5 GHz, the processor is capable of managing complex computational tasks, ensuring that the user interface remains fluid and application loading times are minimized.
Memory and Storage Configuration
To support the high-speed processing capabilities, the IQOO Z10 5G is equipped with a substantial memory configuration. This specific model features 12GB of RAM, which provides a significant buffer for multitasking, allowing users to switch between intensive applications without experiencing lag or forced background app closures. Complementing this is a 256GB internal storage (ROM) capacity, offering ample space for high-resolution photos, large video files, and numerous applications. Furthermore, the device includes a Dedicated Slot for a memory card, providing users with the flexibility to expand their storage capabilities beyond the internal 256GB limit.
Display and Visual Engineering
The visual experience is driven by what the manufacturer describes as the Brightest Quad Curved AMOLED Display in the Segment. The display measures 17.02 cm (6.7 inch), providing an expansive canvas for content consumption. With a resolution of 2392*1080, the screen offers high pixel density, ensuring that text is sharp and visual media is rendered with clarity and vibrant color accuracy. The quad-curved design not only enhances the aesthetic appeal but also contributes to an immersive viewing experience by minimizing traditional bezel constraints.
Connectivity and Network Standards
As a 5G enabled smartphone, the IQOO Z10 5G is future-proofed for the next generation of mobile networking. It supports 5G networks, ensuring high-speed data transfers, lower latency for online gaming, and smoother streaming capabilities. The device utilizes a Dual Sim configuration with a hybrid sim slot, allowing users to manage two different service providers effectively. This connectivity suite ensures that the device remains a high-speed hub for all digital communication needs.
Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience
In real-world scenarios, the IQOO Z10 5G is designed to behave as a high-endurance workhorse. The integration of the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 ensures that the Android 15 operating system runs smoothly. Users can expect a responsive touch interface, facilitated by the advanced touchscreen technology, which is essential for both precise navigation and high-speed gaming.
The most transformative aspect of the everyday experience is the 7300 mAh battery. For the average user, this capacity translates to multi-day usage on a single charge, significantly reducing the "range anxiety" associated with mobile devices. Even under heavy workloads—such as continuous 5G data usage, high-brightness display operation, or intensive gaming—the massive battery reservoir provides a buffer that standard smartphones simply cannot match. This makes the device exceptionally reliable for long-distance travel or extended periods away from a power outlet.
Multitasking is handled with professional-grade efficiency thanks to the 12GB RAM. Users can maintain multiple active processes, such as a video call running alongside a web browser and a document editor, without noticing a degradation in performance. The 256GB of storage further enhances usability by allowing users to store large libraries of media locally, reducing the constant need to rely on cloud storage or frequent file deletions.
Design, Build Quality & Efficiency
The design of the IQOO Z10 5G is characterized by a blend of elegance and functional durability. The Stellar Black colorway provides a sophisticated, professional aesthetic that suits a wide range of user preferences. The physical build is defined by the 6.7-inch Quad Curved AMOLED Display, which gives the phone a premium, ergonomic feel in the hand. The curved edges assist in making the large device more comfortable to grip during extended use.
Build and Physical Attributes
The device is built to be a primary mobile tool, featuring a robust construction that houses its massive internal components. While the dimensions are optimized for a 6.7-inch screen, the inclusion of the 7300 mAh battery requires a sophisticated internal layout to maintain a cohesive form factor. The Dual Sim capability and the dedicated memory card slot indicate a design that prioritizes user utility and hardware flexibility.
Power Efficiency
Efficiency is a core pillar of the IQOO Z10 5G architecture. The combination of the Snapdragon Octa Core processor and the AMOLED display technology works in tandem to optimize power consumption. AMOLED screens are inherently more efficient as they can turn off individual pixels to save energy, which, when paired with the 7300 mAh capacity, creates a powerhouse of energy management. This ensures that even when the brightness is pushed to its limits, the device maintains an impressive operational window.
Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation
The IQOO Z10 5G is a specialized device that excels in specific areas of mobile technology. Below is a breakdown of its strengths and considerations.
Pros
About the brand
Iqoo is a recognized consumer brand in India known for offering quality products, competitive pricing, and modern features across major verified retail channels.
verified_user PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Iqoo products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.
Specifications for IQOO Z10 5G
| star_outlineGeneral Overview | |
|---|---|
| Browse Type | Smartphones |
| Color | Black |
| Hybrid SIM Slot | Yes |
| Model Name | Z10 5G |
| Model Number | I2407 |
| SIM Type | Dual SIM |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| tvDisplay Features | |
| Display Size | 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) |
| Resolution | 2392*1080 |
| Screen Size | 17.02 cm (6.7 Inch) Display |
| memoryProcessor & Memory Features | |
| Operating System | Android Q ANDROID 15 |
| Primary Clock Speed | 2.5 GHz |
| Processor Brand | Snapdragon |
| Processor Core | Octa Core |
| RAM & Storage | • 12 GB RAM • 256 GB ROM |
| memoryMemory & Storage Features | |
| Internal Storage | 256 GB |
| Memory Card Slot Type | Dedicated Slot |
| RAM | 12 GB |
| photo_cameraCamera Features | |
| Dual Camera Lens | Primary Camera |
| Primary Camera | 50MP Rear Camera |
| Rear Camera | 50MP Rear Camera |
| boltBattery & Power Features | |
| Battery Capacity | 7300 mAh |
| Battery | 7300 mAh Battery |
| WIFIConnectivity Features | |
| Network Type | 5G |
| Supported Networks | 5G |
| inventory_2In The Box & Accessories | |
| Box Contents | 1 Headset Eject Tool, Quick Start Guide, USB Cable, Phone Case, Warranty Card, Charger |
| WIFIWarranty & Support | |
| Warranty Details | 1 Year Warranty on Handset and 6 Months Warranty on Accessories |
| star_outlineGeneral Specifications | |
| Additional Content | • Z10 5G (Stellar Black, 12GB RAM, 256GB Storage) • India's Biggest Ever 7300 mAh Battery • Brightest Quad Curved AMOLED Display in The Segment • Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Processor |
Price History & Analysis for IQOO Z10 5G
timelineWe have tracked price movements for IQOO Z10 5G over the past 447 days:
There is considerable variation in the best price of IQOO Z10 5G over the recorded period maximum being during last 30 days. There is no specific trend for the best price over time. Since IQOO Z10 5G is at a price more than its best price right now, our recommendation will be to wait for sometime for price to reduce or a deal for IQOO Z10 5G to come up.
Alternatives to IQOO Z10 5G

- Android 15
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.27 Cm (6.8 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 8MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 12 GB Ram
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 13MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 12 GB Ram
- 17.35 Cm (6.83 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 50MP + 8MP Rear Camera

- Android 16
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.35 Cm (6.83 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 6 GB Ram
- 16.94 Cm (6.67 Inch) Screen
- 32MP + 2MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.2 Cm (6.77 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.2 Cm (6.77 Inch) Screen
- 50MP Rear Camera

- Android 16
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 5MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.22 Cm (6.78 Inch) Screen
- 64MP + 8MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 16 GB Ram
- 17.22 Cm (6.78 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 8MP + 50MP Rear Camera
IQOO Z10 5G vs. realme 14 Pro+ 5G
Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

User Reviews for IQOO Z10 5G
Comments
Add Comment