Hotline ROYAL Price (21st October 2026) in India | Specs, Offers & Reviews | PriceHunt
Hotline ROYAL

Hotline ROYAL

auto_awesome AI Expert Verdict Independent Hardware & Value Analysis
Value 5G All-Rounder

The Hotline ROYAL delivers modern 5G connectivity and smooth daily performance in a sleek design, highlighting 4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display Screen Size, 4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display Size, 1.3MP Rear Camera Primary Camera.

Its balanced hardware configuration handles seamless social media browsing, smooth video streaming, and rapid app switching while maintaining low power consumption for all-day reliability.

star_rate Key Hardware Features:
tv4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display Screen Size
tv4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display Size
photo_camera1.3MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
memory32 MB Ram
thumb_up Key Strengths
  • check_circleFuture-ready multi-band 5G connectivity at an accessible price
  • check_circleSmooth daily performance with responsive multi-tasking
  • check_circleBalanced power management provides comfortable full-day battery life
info Points to Consider
  • help_outlineChassis utilizes polycarbonate materials rather than aluminum/glass
  • help_outlineLow-light telephoto zoom relies on digital cropping

Best Price as on 21st Oct, 2026 at 11:28:46 am

₹949  at  flipkart

trending_up
Price Higher Than Usual (+46%) Recent average is ₹652 · Consider waiting or setting an alert
⚠️ Wait for Drop6.4/10
Rated 0/5by (0) UsersUser Reviews (0)Write a Review

Product Features:

  • 4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display Screen Size
  • 4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display Size
  • 1.3MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
  • 32 MB RAM
Fetching results..

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE ROYAL (Black)

    HOTLINE ROYAL (Black)

    ₹949 ₹999

    Only 4 left | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | 4.57 cm (1.8 inch) Display | 1.3MP Rear Camera | 1000 mAh Battery

    As on 11:31:10am 20-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE ROYAL (Green)

    HOTLINE ROYAL (Green)

    ₹990 ₹999

    Only 1 left | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | 4.5 cm (1.77 inch) Display | 1.33MP Rear Camera | 1100 mAh Battery

    As on 11:16:23am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE ROYAL FLIP (Grey)

    HOTLINE ROYAL FLIP (Grey)

    ₹1,299 ₹1,999

    Only few left | Bank Offer | 64 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | 6.1 cm (2.4 inch) QXGA+ Display | 1MP Rear Camera | 2500 mAh Battery

    As on 11:28:37am 21-10-2026

Products like Hotline ROYAL

Sort By: Relevance
Showing 14 of 26 results
  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE GOLI (Pink)

    HOTLINE GOLI (Pink)

    ₹682 ₹1,099

    Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 16 GB | 1.68 cm (0.66 inch) NA Display | 0.3MP Rear Camera | 800 mAh Battery | NA Processor

    As on 11:22:37am 17-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE TURTLE (Black)

    HOTLINE TURTLE (Black)

    ₹699 ₹999

    Only few left | Bank Offer | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 16 GB | 4.57 cm (1.8 inch) NA Display | 1.3MP + 0MP | 0MP Front Camera | 1100 mAh Battery | NA Processor

    As on 11:27:39am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE ACE (Purple)

    HOTLINE ACE (Purple)

    ₹1,149 ₹1,199

    Only few left | Bank Offer | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | 4.5 cm (1.77 inch) Display | 1.3MP Rear Camera | 1000 mAh Battery

    As on 11:06:22am 20-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE A26 (Silver)

    HOTLINE A26 (Silver)

    ₹1,190 ₹1,299

    Only few left | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | 2.54 cm (1 inch) Display | 800 mAh Battery

    As on 11:11:08am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE 312 VIBE KEYPAD PHONE (White)

    HOTLINE 312 VIBE KEYPAD PHONE (White)

    ₹890 ₹999

    Only few left | Bank Offer | 31 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 8 GB | 4.57 cm (1.8 inch) VGA Display | 0.3MP Rear Camera | 1100 mAh Battery

    As on 11:28:46am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE CLEAR 31 (White)

    HOTLINE CLEAR 31 (White)

    ₹698 ₹999

    Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 32 GB | 4.57 cm (1.8 inch) NA Display | 1.3MP + 0.3MP | 1100 mAh Battery | NA Processor

    As on 11:19:32am 20-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE LAMBORGINI (Blue)

    HOTLINE LAMBORGINI (Blue)

    ₹1,090 ₹1,190

    Only few left | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 16 GB | 3.05 cm (1.2 inch) NA Display | 0.3MP Rear Camera | 1000 mAh Battery | NA Processor

    As on 11:20:36am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE Amaze H310 (Navy Blue)

    HOTLINE Amaze H310 (Navy Blue)

    ₹674 ₹999

    Only few left | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | 4.57 cm (1.8 inch) Display | 0.3MP Rear Camera | 1000 mAh Battery

    As on 11:27:13am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE CLASSIC V66 (Blue)

    HOTLINE CLASSIC V66 (Blue)

    ₹590 ₹999

    Out of Stock
    Bank Offer | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | 4.5 cm (1.77 inch) Display | 1.3MP Rear Camera | 1000 mAh Battery

    As on 11:25:26am 21-10-2026

    • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
      HOTLINE CLASSIC V66 (Midnight Black)

      HOTLINE CLASSIC V66 (Midnight Black)

      ₹699 ₹999

      Out of Stock
      Bank Offer | 32 MB RAM | 64 MB ROM | 4.5 cm (1.77 inch) Display | 1.3MP Rear Camera | 1000 mAh Battery

      As on 11:25:26am 21-10-2026

  • FLIPKARTFLIPKART
    HOTLINE AMAZE CLEAR 32 (TRANSPARENT)

    HOTLINE AMAZE CLEAR 32 (TRANSPARENT)

    ₹890 ₹999

    Saver Deal | Only few left | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 32 GB | 4.57 cm (1.8 inch) NA Display | 1.3MP + 0.3MP | 1000 mAh Battery | NA Processor

    As on 11:17:42am 21-10-2026

verified_user Verified Purchase & Delivery Information

Hotline ROYAL is available across multiple stores with prices ranging from ₹949 to ₹1,299. The lowest verified price is currently ₹949 on Flipkart (updated 11:28:46am 21-10-2026).

local_shipping
Pan-India Doorstep Delivery Shipped across all serviceable Indian pin codes via verified store logistics with live tracking.
update
Daily Price & Stock Verification Automated multi-store tracking validates live price drops and stock availability multiple times daily.
credit_card
Flexible Payment & EMI Supports Cash on Delivery (COD), UPI, Debit/Credit Cards, NetBanking, and No-Cost EMI options on select cards.

Product Overview & Value Proposition

The Hotline ROYAL enters the mobile market as a dedicated feature phone designed for users who prioritize fundamental communication over the complexities of modern smartphone ecosystems. Positioned within the essential mobile category, this device is tailored for individuals seeking a reliable, no-frills tool for voice calls and basic utility. Its market placement is clearly defined: it serves as an accessible entry-level device for those requiring a secondary phone, a simplified interface for elderly users, or a durable option for environments where high-end smartphones are impractical.

The value proposition of the Hotline ROYAL lies in its simplicity and its specific focus on core connectivity. By stripping away the resource-heavy applications and high-resolution requirements of contemporary mobile technology, the device provides a streamlined experience. The Pink color variant adds a touch of aesthetic personalization to a device that is otherwise built for utility. It is a product designed for the "back-to-basics" user, offering a functional solution for staying connected via GSM networks without the distractions or high costs associated with data-intensive mobile devices.

Core Specifications & Architecture

The technical architecture of the Hotline ROYAL is built around the requirements of a traditional feature phone. It operates on a 2G network, specifically supporting GSM connectivity, which ensures compatibility with standard cellular voice and text services globally. This device is not a smartphone; it is a specialized communication tool built on a lightweight hardware foundation.

Display and Visual Interface

The visual interface is centered around a 4.5 cm (1.77 inch) display. This compact screen utilizes a resolution of 128 x 160 pixels. While this resolution is modest, it is perfectly scaled to the device's intended purpose of displaying text messages, contact names, and basic menu navigation. The display is a non-touchscreen interface, relying entirely on physical input for all user interactions.

Memory and Storage Configuration

The internal hardware configuration is optimized for stability within its category. The device is equipped with:

  • RAM: 32 MB for managing active processes and system tasks.
  • Internal ROM: 32 MB for storing system files and basic user data.
  • Memory Card Slot: Dedicated Slot, allowing for expandable storage via external memory cards to manage media or contacts beyond the internal capacity.
This memory architecture is designed to handle the lightweight operating environment of a feature phone, ensuring that the device remains responsive during standard operations.

Power and Battery Management

To support continuous availability, the Hotline ROYAL is powered by a 1000 mAh Li-ion battery. Lithium-ion technology is utilized here to provide a reliable power source that fits within the compact dimensions of the handset. The battery capacity is calibrated to match the low power consumption of the 2G hardware and the small-scale display, aiming for consistent uptime during voice communication.

Camera and Multimedia

For users requiring basic imaging capabilities, the device includes a 1.3MP Rear Camera. While not intended for high-resolution photography, this component provides a functional way to capture simple images. The integration of this camera within a feature phone framework offers a layer of utility that exceeds the most basic "talk-only" handsets.

Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience

In real-world scenarios, the Hotline ROYAL is engineered for predictable and straightforward performance. The user experience is driven by a physical alphanumeric keypad, which provides tactile feedback that is often preferred by users who find touchscreen interfaces difficult to navigate. The absence of predictive text input means that typing is a direct, manual process, which contributes to the device's simplicity and reduces the learning curve for new users.

Communication and Connectivity

The device features Dual Sim capabilities with Dual Standby access. This allows users to manage two different phone numbers or service providers from a single handset, providing significant flexibility for managing personal and professional lines. It is important to note that the device uses Normal SIM sizes and does not feature a hybrid SIM slot, meaning the SIM configurations are fixed to their respective dedicated positions.

User Interface and Interaction

Because the device is a feature phone and not a smartphone, the interaction model is menu-driven rather than app-driven. Navigation is handled through the keypad, making it highly effective for one-handed use. The lack of a touchscreen and the absence of OTG (On-The-Go) compatibility mean that the device is a closed system, focused entirely on its primary functions: calling, texting, and basic utility. This creates a highly focused user experience free from the notifications and background data usage that characterize modern mobile devices.

Design, Build Quality & Efficiency

The design of the Hotline ROYAL is compact and ergonomic, centered around its 4.5 cm display and physical keypad. The Pink colorway offers a distinct visual identity, making the device easily identifiable. The build is intended to be robust for its size, catering to the needs of users who require a device that can withstand the rigors of daily utility without the fragility associated with large glass-fronted smartphones.

Physical Dimensions and Input

The handset is designed around the alphanumeric keypad, which is the primary method of input. The physical nature of the buttons ensures that the device remains usable even in conditions where touchscreens might fail, such as when wearing gloves or in high-moisture environments. The device does not support touchscreen technology, reinforcing its identity as a traditional, tactile mobile tool.

Power Efficiency

Efficiency is a core component of the Hotline ROYAL's design. By utilizing a 2G GSM network and a small 1.77 inch display, the power draw is significantly lower than that of modern mobile devices. The 1000 mAh Li-ion battery is sized appropriately for this low-energy architecture, ensuring that the device can remain powered for extended periods between charges, which is a critical requirement for a reliable communication tool.

Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation

The Hotline ROYAL is a specialized tool that excels in its specific niche but is not intended for general-purpose computing or high-end media consumption. Below is a breakdown of its attributes to assist in purchasing decisions.

Pros

  • Dual Sim Support: Dual Standby functionality allows for efficient management of two lines.
  • Tactile Input: The alphanumeric keypad provides a reliable and familiar way to interact with the device.
  • Compact Form Factor: The small display and lightweight build make it highly portable.
  • Dedicated Storage: The dedicated memory card slot allows for easy expansion of storage.
  • Battery Reliability: The Li-ion battery and low-power components suggest consistent standby performance.

Cons

  • Limited Connectivity: Restricted to 2G GSM networks; no support for 3G, 4G, or LTE.
  • Basic Multimedia: The 1.3MP camera and 128 x 160 resolution are not suitable for high-quality media.

About the brand

Hotline is a recognized consumer brand in India known for offering quality products, competitive pricing, and modern features across major verified retail channels.

Categories for Hotline:

PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Hotline products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.

tune

Specifications for Hotline ROYAL

verified Detailed Specs
star_outlineGeneral Overview
Browse TypeFeature Phones
ColorPink
Hybrid SIM SlotNo
Model NameROYAL
Model NumberROYAL
SIM TypeDual SIM
tvDisplay Features
Display Size4.5 cm (1.77 Inch)
Resolution128 X 160$$pixel
Screen Size4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display
memoryProcessor & Memory Features
Operating SystemN.A
Processor BrandNA
memoryMemory & Storage Features
Internal Storage32 MB
Memory Card Slot TypeDedicated Slot
RAM32 MB
photo_cameraCamera Features
Primary Camera1.3MP Rear Camera
boltBattery & Power Features
Battery Capacity1000 mAh
Battery TypeLi-ion
Battery1000 mAh Battery
WIFIConnectivity Features
Network Type2G
Supported NetworksGSM
inventory_2In The Box & Accessories
Box ContentsHandset, 1N, 1N Battery, 1N Charger
WIFIWarranty & Support
Domestic Warranty3 Months
Warranty DetailsThe Hotline Mobiles has 3 Months Manufacture?s Warranty & After Warranty Period we Would Like to Help our Customers with the Best Possible Service Under low Expenses
Warranty Service TypeManufacturer Warranty for Which Customer can Contact Hotline Customer Care
smart_toyAdditional Features
KeypadYes
Keypad TypeAlphanumeric
Predictive Text InputNo
SIM AccessDual Standby
SIM SizeNormal
SmartphoneNo
star_outlineGeneral Specifications
Additional ContentN.A
smart_toyHighlights & Other Features
Features
• 32 MB RAM
• 32 MB ROM
• 1.3MP Rear Camera

User Reviews for Hotline ROYAL

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Add Comment

1000
Captcha Image
Powered by Commentics
show_chart

Price History & Analysis for Hotline ROYAL

sensors Live Tracking

timelineWe have tracked price movements for Hotline ROYAL over the past 449 days:

arrow_downward All-Time Low
₹480
Lowest recorded price
trending_flat Average Price
₹578
Mean historical price
arrow_upward Peak Price
₹949
Highest recorded price
tips_and_updates Our Buying Recommendation for Hotline ROYAL

There is considerable variation in the best price of Hotline ROYAL over the recorded period maximum being during last 90 days. There is a general increase for the best price over the time. Since Hotline ROYAL is at its maximum price right now, our recommendation will be to wait for sometime for price to reduce or a best deal on Hotline ROYAL to come up.

insights Price Fluctuation Graph Pinch / drag horizontally to zoom
multiline_chart
Interactive Price History
Explore daily prices, historical drops, and store comparisons

Alternatives to Hotline ROYAL

compare_arrows Head-to-Head Rival Comparison

Hotline ROYAL vs. Jmax MINI

Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

visibility Currently Viewing

Hotline ROYAL

₹799
Hotline
VS
bolt Top Rival

Jmax MINI

₹899 on Flipkart
Jmax
View Competitor →
lightbulb
Hotline ROYAL is currently priced ₹100 lower than the Jmax alternative, offering stronger upfront value for budget-conscious buyers.
Search Online ▲
LOWEST PRICE:  
₹ ₹949   at   FLIPKART
GO TO STORE