Easyfone Udaan 2
The Easyfone Udaan 2 delivers modern 5G connectivity and smooth daily performance in a sleek design, highlighting 4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display Size, Mono Chrome Display Type, 0.08MP Rear Camera Primary Camera.
Its balanced hardware configuration handles seamless social media browsing, smooth video streaming, and rapid app switching while maintaining low power consumption for all-day reliability.
- check_circleFuture-ready multi-band 5G connectivity at an accessible price
- check_circleSmooth daily performance with responsive multi-tasking
- check_circleBalanced power management provides comfortable full-day battery life
- help_outlineChassis utilizes polycarbonate materials rather than aluminum/glass
- help_outlineLow-light telephoto zoom relies on digital cropping
Best Price as on 22nd Sep, 2026 at 1:19:49 pm
₹3,100 at
Product Features:
- 4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display Size
- Mono Chrome Display Type
- 0.08MP Rear Camera Primary Camera
- 32 MB RAM
- 32 MB Internal Memory
- 800 mAh Battery Capacity
- Lithium Ion Battery Type
- View All Specs
FLIPKART
Easyfone Udaan 2 (White)
₹3,100
₹3,375Bank Offer | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 16 GB | 4.5 cm (1.77 inch) Display | 0.08MP Rear Camera | 800 mAh Lithium-ion BatteryAs on 11:01:36am 22-09-2026
CROMA
easyfone Udaan 2 (32MB, Dual SIM, Rear Camera, White)
Currently Unavailable
W-Easyfone Udaan2As on 11:20:19am 22-09-2026
Products like Easyfone Udaan 2
PreferredAMAZON
Easyfone Udaan2 + Senior Citizen Friendly Features Like Loud Sound, Dual SIM
₹3,100
As on 11:11:16am 22-09-2026
CROMA
easyfone Marvel B1809 (32MB, Dual SIM, Rear Camera, White)
Currently Unavailable
W-Easyfone Marvel Dual Sim (White)As on 11:20:19am 22-09-2026
FLIPKART
Easyfone Royale (Blue)
₹5,190
₹5,990Bank Offer | 32 MB RAM | 32 MB ROM | Expandable Upto 32 GB | 7.11 cm (2.8 inch) QVGA Display | 0.3MP Rear Camera | 0MP Front Camera | 1150 mAh Battery | Easy to Dial, Use and Ch...As on 11:01:36am 22-09-2026
PreferredAMAZON
PreferredAMAZON
PreferredAMAZON
Easyfone Udaan 2 is available at the best verified price of ₹3,100 on Flipkart (updated 1:19:49pm 22-09-2026).
Product Overview & Value Proposition
The Easyfone Udaan 2 (Model A2020) is a specialized feature phone designed for users who prioritize fundamental communication, durability, and simplicity over the complexities of modern smartphone ecosystems. Positioned firmly within the feature phone category, this device is not intended for high-speed data consumption or intensive multimedia tasks, but rather for reliable voice calling and essential utility. It serves a specific market segment, including elderly users who require large, tactile buttons, individuals seeking a secondary "emergency" device, or those looking for a minimalist digital detox tool.
In a market saturated with high-resolution touchscreens and complex operating systems, the Udaan 2 stands out by offering a streamlined experience. It focuses on the core pillars of mobile telephony: making calls, sending SMS, and maintaining a contact list. With its compact form factor and lightweight build, it is an accessible entry-level device that emphasizes utility and ease of use. The value proposition lies in its straightforwardness; it provides a functional communication tool without the distractions or high costs associated with smartphone technology.
Core Specifications & Architecture
The technical architecture of the Easyfone Udaan 2 is built around the Spreadtrum processor, a chipset choice that aligns with the requirements of a low-power, high-efficiency feature phone. This processor manages the device's primary functions, ensuring that the user interface remains responsive for its intended tasks, such as navigating the phone book or managing calls.
Memory and storage are configured to support basic utility. The device is equipped with 32 MB of RAM and 32 MB of internal ROM. While these figures are modest by modern standards, they are sufficient for managing the device's operating system and storing essential data like call logs and contacts. For users who wish to expand the device's utility, the Udaan 2 features a dedicated microSD slot that allows for expandable storage up to 16 GB. This expansion capability is crucial for users who intend to use the device for music playback via the FM radio or storing larger amounts of text-based data.
Connectivity is strictly limited to 2G GSM networks, ensuring compatibility with standard cellular voice and SMS services. The device does not support Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, or map services, reinforcing its identity as a dedicated voice and text communicator. The hardware also includes a 3.5mm audio jack, allowing for the use of standard wired headphones for listening to the built-in FM radio or participating in calls.
The power management system is centered around an 800 mAh Lithium-ion battery. This battery is removable, which is a significant advantage for users who prefer to carry spares or wish to replace the battery once its lifespan reaches its end. The inclusion of a power adapter in the box ensures that the device is ready for use immediately upon unboxing.
Technical Summary Table
- Processor: Spreadtrum
- RAM: 32 MB
- Internal Storage: 32 MB
- Expandable Storage: Up to 16 GB (microSD)
- Network: 2G GSM
- Display: 4.5 cm (1.77 inch) Mono Chrome
- Resolution: 160 x 128 Pixels
- Battery: 800 mAh Lithium-ion (Removable)
- Camera: 0.08MP Rear Camera
Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience
In real-world scenarios, the Easyfone Udaan 2 is designed for high usability through its alphanumeric keypad. Unlike touchscreen devices that require fine motor skills and visual precision, the physical buttons of the Udaan 2 provide tactile feedback, making it much easier to dial numbers and compose SMS messages. This is particularly beneficial for users who may struggle with the sensitivity of glass screens.
The user interface is presented on a 4.5 cm (1.77 inch) Mono Chrome display with a resolution of 160 x 128 pixels. While the display is not suited for viewing photos or videos, it is perfectly adequate for reading text messages, checking the time, and navigating the phone book. The monochrome nature of the screen contributes to lower power consumption and high visibility for text-based information.
Communication features are enhanced by several practical tools. The device includes a Phone Book for contact management and a Call Log to keep track of recent interactions. For added safety and convenience, the Udaan 2 incorporates SOS functionality, which can be a critical feature for users in emergency situations. Additionally, the Photo Dial and Black and White List features allow for customized contact management, enabling users to quickly identify or restrict specific callers.
Multimedia capabilities are minimal but functional. The inclusion of an FM radio and support for MP3 formats means that with a microSD card inserted, the device can serve as a portable music player. The 0.08MP rear camera is a very basic component, intended more for capturing extremely low-resolution snapshots rather than high-quality photography, as it does not support HD or Full HD recording.
Design, Build Quality & Efficiency
The design of the Easyfone Udaan 2 is characterized by its compact and lightweight profile. Measuring 110 mm in height, 52 mm in width, and 13 mm in depth, the device is highly portable and can easily fit into a pocket or small bag. Weighing only 88 g, it is exceptionally light, making it comfortable for extended use or for those who prefer not to carry heavy devices.
The build is sturdy and utilitarian, featuring a White color finish. The absence of a notch design and the use of a standard, non-touchscreen interface contribute to a clean, distraction-free aesthetic. The device uses Standard SIM sizes and supports Dual Sim functionality, allowing users to manage two different service providers or numbers within a single handset.
Efficiency is a core strength of this model. The combination of a 2G network, a Mono Chrome display, and a Spreadtrum processor ensures that the 800 mAh battery can provide reliable service over a period of time without the constant need for recharging that plagues high-performance smartphones. Furthermore, the removable battery design adds a layer of longevity to the device's lifecycle.
Safety metrics are also documented, with a SAR value of 0.93 W/Kg (Head) and 0.97 W/Kg (Body), providing users with the necessary information regarding electromagnetic radiation exposure during use.
Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation
Pros
- Exceptional Portability: Extremely lightweight at 88g and compact dimensions.
- Tactile Interface: Alphanumeric keypad is ideal for easy dialing and texting.
- Safety Features: Includes SOS functionality and Black/White list management.
- Expandable Storage: Supports up to 16 GB via microSD for music and data.
- Battery Versatility: Removable Lithium-ion battery allows for easy replacement.
- Essential Utilities: Includes FM radio and 3.5mm audio jack for audio needs.
Cons
- Limited Connectivity: No Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, or Map support.
- Basic Camera: The 0.08MP camera is extremely low resolution and lacks HD capabilities.
- Minimal Display: Mono Chrome
About the brand
Easyfone is a recognized consumer brand in India known for offering quality products, competitive pricing, and modern features across major verified retail channels.
verified_user PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Easyfone products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.
Specifications for Easyfone Udaan 2
| battery & power features | |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity | 800 mAh |
| Battery Type | Lithium Ion |
| Dual Battery | No |
| call features | |
| Phone Book | Yes |
| camera features | |
| Full HD Recording | No |
| HD Recording | No |
| Primary Camera | 0.08MP Rear Camera |
| Primary Camera Available | Yes |
| Primary Camera Features | 0.08MP Rear Camera |
| Secondary Camera Available | No |
| connectivity features | |
| Audio Jack | 3.5mm |
| Bluetooth Support | No |
| GPS Support | No |
| Map Support | No |
| Network Type | 2G |
| Supported Networks | GSM |
| Wi-fi | No |
| dimensions | |
| Depth | 13 mm (1.3 cm) |
| Height | 110 mm (11.0 cm) |
| Weight | 88 g |
| Width | 52 mm (5.2 cm) |
| display features | |
| Display Size | 4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) |
| Display Type | Mono Chrome |
| Resolution | 160 x 128 Pixels |
| general | |
| Box Contents | Handset, Manual, Battery, Power Adapter |
| Brand | Easyfone |
| Browse Type | Feature Phones |
| Color | White |
| Headset Present | No |
| Hybrid SIM Slot | No |
| Model Name | Udaan 2 |
| Model Number | A2020 |
| Notch Design | No Notch |
| Otg Compatible | No |
| Phablet | No |
| Sar Value | 0.93 W/Kg (Head), 0.97 W/Kg (Body) |
| SIM Type | Dual SIM |
| Touchscreen | No |
| key features | |
| Highlights | 32 MB RAM 32 MB ROM Expandable Upto 16 GB 4.5 cm (1.77 Inch) Display 0.08MP Rear Camera 800 mAh Lithium-ion Battery |
| memory & storage features | |
| Call log Memory | Yes |
| Expandable Storage | 16 GB |
| Internal Storage | 32 MB |
| Memory Card Slot Type | Dedicated Slot |
| RAM | 32 MB |
| Supported Memory Card Type | microSD |
| multimedia features | |
| Audio Formats | MP3 |
| Fm Radio | Yes |
| name | |
| Name | Easyfone Udaan 2 (White) |
| OS & processor features | |
| Processor Brand | Spreadtrum |
| other details | |
| Keypad | Yes |
| Keypad Type | Alphanumeric |
| Mobile Tracker | No |
| Other Features | Black and White List, SOS, Photo Dial |
| Removable Battery | Yes |
| SIM Size | Standard |
| Smartphone | No |
| SMS | Yes |
Price History & Analysis for Easyfone Udaan 2
The price data available with us for Easyfone Udaan 2 is for only 4 days. Hence we will not be able to suggest much about making a good buying decision. You are requested to please use your own judgement and decision as far as product pricing is concerned. However, our analysis is shown under for your reference.
timelineWe have tracked price movements for Easyfone Udaan 2 over the past 4 days:
The best price of Easyfone Udaan 2 has not shown much overall variation over the recorded period. There is insufficient information about price to comment on the trend over the past. Since Easyfone Udaan 2 has been at this price for some time, our recommendation will be to buy it at the best price in India of ₹3,100 now.
Alternatives to Easyfone Udaan 2

- 32 MB Ram
- 4.57 Cm (1.8 Inch) Screen
- 0.08MP Rear Camera
- 94.5 G Weight

- 4 MB Ram
- 6.1 Cm (2.4 Inch) Screen
- 0.3MP Rear Camera
- 0MP Front Camera
Easyfone Udaan 2 vs. Nokia 110 4G
Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor
User Reviews for Easyfone Udaan 2
Comments
Add Comment