Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
The Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White) offers dependable cooling and balanced power consumption, featuring 1 Ton Capacity, 2 Star Energy Rating, Split AC.
With smart airflow louvers and efficient inverter modulation, it maintains steady ambient comfort while keeping upfront purchase costs reasonable.
Best Price as on 08th Sep, 2026 at 5:11:41 pm
₹33,899 at
MOGLIX
Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star 3400W White Split AC, FA212DXU
₹33,899
₹42,600Brand: Blue Star | Item in Pack: 1 PieceAs on 5:11:40pm 08-09-2026
Products like Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
FLIPKART
Blue Star 2026 Model 1 Ton 2 Star Split Fixed Speed Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
₹33,990
₹42,600Only 2 left | Bank Offer | Annual Power Usage: 681.21 kWh | Room Size: 80 to 130 sq. ft.As on 5:11:40pm 08-09-2026
FLIPKART
Blue Star 2026 Model 1 Ton 2 Star Split Fixed Speed Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
₹35,991
₹42,600Only 5 left | Bank Offer | Annual Power Usage: 681.99 kWh | Room Size: 80 to 130 sq. ft.As on 5:11:40pm 08-09-2026
FLIPKART
Blue Star 1 Ton 3 Star WFA312LXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Window AC (White)
₹28,490
₹32,000Hot Deal | Bank Offer | Annual Power Usage: 778.75 kWh | Room Size: 80 to 130 sq. ft.As on 5:16:58pm 07-09-2026
FLIPKART
Blue Star 0.8 Ton 2 Star WFA209LXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Window AC (White)
₹25,490
₹30,000Hot Deal | Only few left | Annual Power Usage: 611.54 kWh | Room Size: 80 to 130 sq. ft.As on 5:15:57pm 07-09-2026
PreferredAMAZON
FLIPKART
Blue Star 2025 Model 1.6 Ton 3 Star Split Fixed Speed Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
₹46,501
₹58,000Only 4 left | Bank Offer | Annual Power Usage: 1122.46 kWh | Room Size: 130 to 180 sq. ft.As on 5:11:40pm 08-09-2026
FLIPKART
Blue Star 2026 Model 1.5 Ton 2 Star Split Fixed Speed Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
₹38,629
₹50,700Only 5 left | Bank Offer | Annual Power Usage: 1087.62 Units | Room Size: 130 to 180 sq. ft.As on 5:11:40pm 08-09-2026
FLIPKART
Blue Star 2026 Model 1.5 Ton 2 Star Split Fixed Speed Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
₹39,191
₹50,700Only 5 left | Bank Offer | Annual Power Usage: 1072.14 kWh | Room Size: 130 to 180 sq. ft.As on 5:11:40pm 08-09-2026
FLIPKART
Blue Star 2026 Model 1.6 Ton 2 Star Split Fixed Speed Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
₹50,364
₹58,000Only 4 left | Bank Offer | Annual Power Usage: 1122.46 kWh | Room Size: 130 to 180 sq. ft.As on 5:11:40pm 08-09-2026
PreferredAMAZON
PreferredAMAZON
PreferredAMAZON
- Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White) is available at a best price of ₹33,899 on Moglix.
- The latest price information for Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White) was updated on 5:11:41pm 08-09-2026.
- Prices mentioned above are in INR/Indian Rupees.
- The prices for air-conditioners like Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White) are valid across all major cities of India, including: Delhi, Gurgaon, Noida, Mumbai, Chennai, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Pune, Ahmedabad, Coimbatore, Lucknow, Trichy, Madurai, Trivandrum, Mysore, Jaipur, Chandigarh, Pondicherry, Bhopal, Patna, Bhubaneswar, Amritsar, Cochin, Allahabad, Srinagar, New Delhi, Surat, Ludhiana, Navi Mumbai, Ghaziabad, Bengaluru, Indore, Nagpur, Thane, Agra, Meerut, Ranchi. Please note that delivery feasibility and charges may vary from seller to seller. We recommend checking with the particular seller or store for more information.
- We strive to provide accurate and up-to-date pricing and product information on our online price comparison portal, but please note that we cannot guarantee the accuracy of this data due to its dynamic nature. We are not liable for any human errors or inaccuracies that may occur as a result of incorrect details provided by our partner stores. To ensure you have the most current information, we recommend verifying prices and specifications directly on our partner stores' product listings before making a purchase.
- The payment options available can vary from seller to seller, but a generally they are Cash on Delivery(COD), Credit Card, Debit Card, NetBanking, EMI(Equated monthly Installments) etc.
Blue Star FA212DXU: Efficient 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC
Introducing the Blue Star FA212DXU, a 1 Ton, 2 Star BEE Rating Split Air Conditioner that sets the standard for energy efficiency and comfort. Manufactured with the latest technology and designed for modern homes and offices, this fixed-speed air conditioner promises optimal cooling performance.
Key Features
- 1 Ton Cooling Capacity - The FA212DXU delivers efficient cooling with a capacity of 3400 W, ensuring a comfortable environment even in medium-sized rooms.
- 2 Star BEE Rating 2026 - This rating indicates that the AC offers energy savings up to 5% compared to non-inverter 1 Star models, contributing to reduced electricity bills.
- Fixed Speed Compressor - Equipped with a single stage, copper condenser coil, the FA212DXU provides energy-efficient, best-in-class cooling with easy maintenance.
Convenience Features
- Auto Restart - No need to manually reset the settings post-power cut. The FA212DXU automatically restarts with the previously selected settings.
- Sleep Mode - This feature auto-adjusts the temperature to ensure comfort during your sleep, providing a perfect balance between cooling and energy efficiency.
- Timer - Set the AC to turn on or off at specific times, ensuring cool comfort whenever you need it.
- Remote Control - Comes with a remote control for easy operation from anywhere in the room. The remote uses 2 AAA batteries.
Performance & Efficiency
- ISER Value - The FA212DXU has an ISER value of 3.86 W/W, indicating its high energy efficiency.
- Annual Electricity Consumption - With an annual electricity consumption of 681.21 kWh, this AC is designed for low operational costs.
- Turbo Mode - Experience quick and powerful cooling with the Turbo Mode, perfect for instant relief on hot summer days.
Design & Dimensions
The Blue Star FA212DXU features a sleek, white design that blends seamlessly with any interior. Its compact dimensions ensure easy installation:
- Indoor Unit - Weight: 9.5 kg, Dimensions: 84.5 cm (W) x 30 cm (H) x 19.3 cm (D)
- Outdoor Unit - Weight: 28.2 kg, Dimensions: 85.8 cm (W) x 0 cm (H) x 32.7 cm (D)
Additional Features
- Dehumidification - Yes, the FA212DXU effectively removes moisture from the air for improved comfort and air quality.
- Self Diagnosis - The AC can diagnose itself and indicate errors using the display, making troubleshooting easier.
Note: The manufacturing date can be earlier than the model year.
Experience the perfect blend of efficiency, comfort, and convenience with the Blue Star FA212DXU. Order now and enjoy cool comfort all year round!
About the brand
Blue Star is an Indian cooling and refrigeration stalwart with over eight decades of engineering expertise across commercial refrigeration, split air conditioners, and UV water purifiers.
categoryOn PriceHunt, Blue Star products are available across multiple categories including Air Conditioners, Refrigerators, Smartphones & Mobiles.
PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Blue Star products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.
Specifications for Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
| air flow & filter features | |
|---|---|
| Anti-Bacteria Filter | No |
| Dust Filter | Yes |
| convenience features | |
| Auto Restart | Yes |
| Child Lock | No |
| Memory Feature | Yes |
| Self Diagnosis | Yes |
| Sleep Mode | Yes |
| Timer | Yes |
| dimensions | |
| Indoor Unit Weight | 9.5 kg |
| Indoor w x h x d | 84.5 cm x 30 cm x 19.3 cm |
| Outdoor Unit Weight | 28.2 kg |
| Outdoor w x h x d | 85.8 cm x 0 cm x 32.7 cm |
| disclaimer | |
| Disclaimer | The Manufacturing Date can be Earlier Than the Model Year. |
| general | |
| Air Conditioner Technology | Fixed Speed |
| Bee Rating Year | 2026 |
| Bee Star Rating | 2 Star BEE Rating |
| Box Contents | 1 x Indoor Unit; 1 x Manual With Warranty Card; 1 x Remote; 1 x Outdoor Unit; Copper Wire |
| Brand | Blue Star |
| Capacity in Tons | 1 Ton |
| Color | White |
| Compressor | Single Stage |
| Condenser Coil | Copper |
| Cooling Capacity | 3400 W |
| Dehumidification | Yes |
| Heating Capacity | 0 W |
| Model Name | FA212DXU |
| Refrigerant | R-32 |
| Remote Control | Yes |
| Type | Split |
| Wi-fi Connectivity | No |
| key features | |
| Highlights | 1 Ton 2 Star BEE Rating 2026 : For Energy Savings Upto 5% (Compared to Non-Inverter 1 Star) Auto Restart: No Need to Manually Reset the Settings Post Power-cut Copper : Energy Efficient, Best in Class Cooling with Easy Maintenance. Sleep Mode: Auto-Adjusts the Temperature to Ensure Comfort During Your Sleep |
| name | |
| Name | Blue Star 2026 Model 1 Ton 2 Star Split Fixed Speed AC (FA212DXU, White) |
| performance features | |
| Iseer | 3.86 W/W |
| Turbo Mode | Yes |
| power features | |
| Annual Electricity Consumption | 681.21 kWh |
| Power Consumption - Heating | 0 kWh |
| Power Requirement | 50 Hz, 230V |
| remote control features | |
| Battery Type | 2 |
Price History & Analysis for Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
The price data available with us for Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White) is for only 6 days. Hence we will not be able to suggest much about making a good buying decision. You are requested to please use your own judgement and decision as far as product pricing is concerned. However, our analysis is shown under for your reference.
timelineWe have tracked price movements for Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White) over the past 6 days:
The best price of Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White) has not shown much overall variation over the recorded period. There is insufficient information about price to comment on the trend over the past. Since Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White) has been at this price for some time, our recommendation will be to buy it at the best price in India of ₹17,725 now.
Alternatives to Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White)

Onida 1.5 Ton 3 Star IR183FLSV 2026 Model Stabilizer Free Operation Deep frost Clean Silent Cool Coating Inverter Split AC (Gold)
₹30,990
As on 6:00:44pm 31-08-2026
- Split Type
- 1.5 Ton Capacity
- 4.41 W/W Eer
- 3 Star BEE Rating Energy(star) Rating

- Split AC With Inverter Swing Compressor And Hepta Sense: Dew Clean Technology; Triple Display; PM2.5 Filter To Ensure Healthy Air
- Capacity 1.5 Ton: Suitable For Large Sized Rooms (up To 150 Sq.ft); CFM 540
- 4 Star: Energy Efficiency; ISEER Value 5.15
- Copper Condenser Coil With Patented Dnns Self Heal Coating For Low Maintenance & Enhanced Durability

Realme Techlife 1.5 Ton 5 Star 155IAA26WRMS 2026 Model Inverter Split AC (White)
₹36,990
As on 3:53:49pm 21-05-2026
- Split Type
- 1.5 Ton Capacity
- 4.41 W/W Eer
- 5 Star BEE Rating Energy(star) Rating

Godrej 1.5 Ton 4 Star EC HIC 18J4TG WA 2026 Model Inverter Split AC (White)
₹34,990
As on 3:53:49pm 21-05-2026
- Split Type
- 1.5 Ton Capacity
- 5.1 W/W Eer
- 4 Star BEE Rating Energy(star) Rating

Carrier 1.5 Ton 3 Star ESTER EDGE Gxi CAI18EE3R36W0 Geo Fencing Inverter Split AC (White)
₹35,490
As on 3:53:49pm 21-05-2026
- Split AC With Flexicool Inverter Technology : Variable Speed Compressor Which Adjusts Power Depending On Heat Load
- With Flexicool Convertible 6-in-1 Inverter Technology Where User Can Increase Or Decrease Cooling Capacity And Saves Upto 50%* Energy Consumption.
- Capacity: 1.5 Ton. Suitable For Mid Sized Rooms (111 Sq Ft To 150 Sq. Ft); 580 CFM Air Flow & Ambient Temprature: 52 Degree Celsius With 2 Way Air Directional Control; Best In Class Cooling Capacity With 4800 Watts And Maximum Capacity Of 5400 Watts
- Energy Rating: 3 Star -Energy Efficiency

- Split Type
- 1.5 Ton Capacity
- 5 W/W Eer
- 5 Star BEE Rating Energy(star) Rating

Lg 1.5 Ton 3 Star AS Q18JNXE1 2026 Model AI 6 1 Cooling Anti Virus Protection Inverter Split AC (White)
₹35,990
As on 6:21:20pm 01-09-2026
- Split Type
- 1.5 Ton Capacity
- 4.43 W/W Eer
- 3 Star BEE Rating Energy(star) Rating

Lloyd 1.5 Ton 3 Star GLS18I3AGGSC 2026 Model Inverter Split AC (White)
₹34,990
As on 3:53:49pm 21-05-2026
- Split Type
- 1.5 Ton Capacity
- 4.47 W/W Eer
- 3 Star BEE Rating Energy(star) Rating

- Hitachi Split AC With Inverter Compressor Delivers Faster Cooling And Lower Energy Consumption. The Variable-speed Compressor Intelligently Adjusts Its Power Based On The Heat Load, Ensuring Consistent And Uninterrupted Cooling. Powered By EEV Precision Cool Technology, It Accurately Monitors Cooling Requirements And Regulates Refrigerant Flow For Superior Performance And Enhanced Efficiency
- Capacity : 1.5 Ton AC Suitable For Medium Sized Rooms Up To 150 Sq. Ft., Delivering Efficient Cooling Even At 54?C. Features 4?Way Swing And 550 CFM IDU Airflow For Powerful, Uniform Cooling
- Energy Rating: 3 Star Energy Efficiency
- Annual Energy Consumption : 864.39 Units

Carrier 1.5 Ton 3 Star CAI18EE3R36F0 2026 Model AI Inverter 6 1 Insta Cool Auto Defrost Clean Inverter Split AC (White)
₹36,500
As on 3:53:49pm 21-05-2026
- Split Type
- 1.5 Ton Capacity
- 4.35 W/W Eer
- 3 Star BEE Rating Energy(star) Rating

User Reviews for Blue Star 1 Ton 2 Star FA212DXU 2026 Model Fixed Speed Split AC (White)
Comments
Add Comment