Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128
The Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 is a high-octane performance device built for competitive mobile gaming and intensive processing, powered by 17.22 cm (6.78 Inch) Display Size, 64MP + 8MP Primary Camera, 13MP Front Camera Secondary Camera.
With a high touch-sampling rate, dedicated vapor chamber liquid cooling, and top-tier GPU rendering, it delivers sustained maximum FPS in demanding games like BGMI and Genshin Impact with minimal frame drops.
- check_circleTop-tier high-FPS processor with vapor chamber thermal cooling
- check_circleUltra-responsive touch sampling rate for low-latency gaming
- check_circleHigh-refresh AMOLED display with rich contrast
- help_outlineBattery drains faster during sustained maximum-settings gaming sessions
- help_outlineSecondary cameras (macro/depth) are modest compared to primary sensor
Best Price as on 21st Sep, 2026 at 11:44:02 am
₹21,999 at
Product Features:
- 17.22 cm (6.78 Inch) Display Size
- 64MP + 8MP Primary Camera
- 13MP Front Camera Secondary Camera
- 8 GB RAM
- 128 GB Internal Memory
- 5500 mAh Battery Capacity
- Dimensity 7400 processor
- View All Specs
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 (Cyber Blue, 128 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹21,999
₹24,999Out of StockBank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 64MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 7400 ProcessorAs on 11:32:53am 21-09-2026
Products like Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 5G+ Blade White 128 (Blade White, 128 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹21,999
₹24,999Out of StockLowest price since launch | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 64MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 740...As on 11:32:53am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 5G+ Pulse Green 128 (Pulse Green, 128 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹21,999
₹24,999Out of StockBank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 64MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 7400 ProcessorAs on 11:25:57am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 256 (Cyber Blue, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹23,999
₹26,999Out of StockBank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Display | 64MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 7400 ProcessorAs on 11:32:55am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 5G+ Blade White 256 (Blade White, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹23,999
₹26,999Out of StockBank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Display | 64MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 7400 ProcessorAs on 11:32:53am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 5G+ Pulse Green 256 (Pulse Green, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹23,999
₹26,999Out of StockBank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Display | 64MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 7400 ProcessorAs on 11:32:53am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 Pro 5G+ (Blade White, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹31,999
Out of StockBank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Display | 108MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 8350 Ultimate ProcessorAs on 11:32:53am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 Pro 5G+ (Prism White, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹31,999
Out of StockBank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Display | 108MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 8350 Ultimate ProcessorAs on 11:32:53am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 Pro 5G+ (Dark Flare, 256 GB) (8 GB RAM)
₹31,999
Only 5 left | Bank Offer | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Full HD+ AMOLED Display | 108MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 8350 Ultimate Pr...As on 11:36:38am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 Pro 5G+ (Dark Flare, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹34,999
Only 1 left | Bank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Display | 108MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 8350 Ultimate ProcessorAs on 11:36:38am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 Pro 5G+ (Prism White, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹34,999
Out of StockBank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Display | 108MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 8350 Ultimate ProcessorAs on 11:32:53am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix GT 30 Pro 5G+ (Blade White, 256 GB) (12 GB RAM)
₹34,999
Out of StockBank Offer | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB ROM | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Display | 108MP + 8MP | 13MP Front Camera | 5500 mAh Battery | Dimensity 8350 Ultimate ProcessorAs on 11:32:53am 21-09-2026
FLIPKART
Infinix HOT 30 5G (Aurora Blue, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM)
₹12,499
₹14,999Out of StockBank Offer | 4 GB RAM | 128 GB ROM | Expandable Upto 1 TB | 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Full HD+ Display | 50 MP + AI Lens | 8MP Front Camera | 6000 mAh Lithium Ion Polymer Battery | D...As on 11:23:48am 21-09-2026
SHOPCLUES
SHOPCLUES
PreferredAMAZON
Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 is available at the best verified price of ₹21,999 on Flipkart (updated 11:44:02am 21-09-2026).
Product Overview & Value Proposition
The Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 enters the competitive smartphone market as a highly specialized device designed for users who demand high-performance visuals and rapid connectivity. Positioned within the mid-to-high tier segment, this model (X6876) is specifically engineered to cater to mobile gamers, content creators, and power users who prioritize display technology and network speed. The "Cyber Blue" aesthetic suggests a modern, tech-forward design language that aligns with its high-spec internal architecture.
At its core, the device is built around the Dimensity 7400 Processor, a chipset designed to handle the rigors of modern multitasking and high-frame-rate gaming. With a combination of 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB of internal storage, the Infinix GT 30 5G+ provides a balanced foundation for running intensive applications while maintaining a respectable capacity for media and system files. The inclusion of 5.5G network support places this device at the forefront of connectivity, ensuring it is ready for the next generation of mobile internet speeds beyond standard 5G.
The target audience for this smartphone is clearly defined: individuals who require a high-refresh-rate display for smooth scrolling and gaming, users who need long-lasting battery life for extended sessions, and those who value advanced camera features like Vlog modes and AI-enhanced photography. By integrating a premium AMOLED panel with a massive battery, Infinix has created a device that emphasizes endurance and visual immersion.
Core Specifications & Architecture
The technical architecture of the Infinix GT 30 5G+ is centered on high-speed data processing and ultra-responsive user interfaces. The hardware configuration is meticulously selected to support its most demanding features, particularly the high-resolution display and advanced connectivity suites.
Processing and Memory
The device is powered by the Dimensity 7400 Processor, which serves as the engine for all computational tasks. This is complemented by 8 GB of RAM, providing the necessary bandwidth for smooth multitasking and background application management. For data storage, the device features 128 GB of ROM, allowing for the installation of large gaming files, high-resolution videos, and extensive application libraries.
Display Technology
One of the most significant technical achievements in this device is its 17.22 cm (6.78 inch) Punch-hole AMOLED Display. The panel is not merely large; it is technically sophisticated, boasting a 1.5K resolution of 2720 x 1224 pixels. Key technical metrics include:
- Refresh Rate: A fluid 144Hz for smooth motion.
- Touch Sampling: Up to 240Hz Touch Sampling Rate and a 2160 Instantaneous Touch Sampling Rate, ensuring minimal input lag.
- Brightness: An industry-leading 4500nits Peak Brightness, making the screen legible even under direct sunlight.
- Color and Dimming: 10-bit color depth for precise color reproduction and 2304Hz PWM Dimming to reduce eye strain.
- Durability and Protection: Protected by Corning Gorilla Glass 7i and TUV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certification.
- Additional Features: Supports Always-On Display functionality.
Connectivity and Network Capabilities
The Infinix GT 30 5G+ is a connectivity powerhouse. It supports a wide array of network types, including 2G, 3G, 4G LTE, 5G, and the advanced 5.5G standard. This ensures longevity as telecommunications infrastructure evolves. For wireless data, it utilizes Wi-Fi 6 (a/b/g/n/ac/ax), providing high-speed, low-latency internet access. Other connectivity features include:
- Bluetooth: Version v5.4 for stable peripheral connections.
- Location Services: Integrated GPS support and Google Maps compatibility.
- Additional Protocols: GPRS, EDGE, WCDMA, GSM, and Infrared capability.
- USB: Standard USB Type-C connectivity for charging and data transfer.
Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience
In real-world usage, the Infinix GT 30 5G+ is designed to feel instantaneous. The synergy between the Dimensity 7400 processor and the 144Hz AMOLED display means that navigating the UI, switching between apps, and engaging in high-action gaming feels exceptionally fluid. The high touch sampling rates are particularly beneficial for competitive mobile gaming, where every millisecond of response time matters.
Camera Performance and Content Creation
The camera system is optimized for both photography and videography, catering to the "Vlog" lifestyle. The Rear Camera Setup consists of a 64MP primary sensor paired with an 8MP Ultra-Wide lens, supported by a Dual LED Flash. Users have access to a wide array of modes including:
- Creative Modes: Vlog, AI Cam, Portrait, Sky Shop, and Panorama.
- Specialized Capture: Super Night, Slow Motion, Time-Lapse, Dual Video, Super Macro, and Pro mode.
- Utility: Document scanning capabilities.
For selfies and video calls, the 13MP Front Camera utilizes a Screen Flash to ensure adequate lighting in dark environments. The front camera also supports Vlog, Video, AI Cam, Portrait, Super Night, Time Lapse, Dual Video, and Wide Selfie modes, making it a versatile tool for social media creators.
Battery Longevity and Power Management
To sustain the high-performance display and 5G connectivity, the device is equipped with a large 5500 mAh Li-ion battery. This capacity is designed to provide reliable power throughout a full day of heavy usage. The inclusion of an Adaptor in the box ensures that users can begin charging immediately without needing additional peripherals.
Design, Build Quality & Efficiency
The Infinix GT 30 5G+ is characterized by a slim and ergonomic profile. Despite the large 6.78-inch display, the device maintains a depth of only 7.99 mm, contributing to a sleek silhouette. The physical dimensions are 163.7 mm in height and 75.8 mm in width, with a total weight of 187 g, making it relatively lightweight for its class and easy to handle during extended use.
The build quality is reinforced by the use of Corning Gorilla Glass 7i on the display, providing essential protection against scratches and minor impacts. The Cyber Blue colorway adds a distinct visual identity to the hardware. While the device does not feature NFC, it compensates with high-speed Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.4, ensuring efficient wireless data exchange and peripheral management.
The package contents are comprehensive, ensuring a complete out-of-the-box experience. The box includes the Handset, GT Verse Card, TPU Case, Quick Start Guide, Soft Film, SIM Ejector pin, USB Type-C Cable, Warranty Card, and an Adaptor.
Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation
Pros
- Except
About the brand
Infinix is a recognized consumer brand in India known for offering quality products, competitive pricing, and modern features across major verified retail channels.
verified_user PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Infinix products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.
Specifications for Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128
| battery & power features | |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity | 5500 mAh |
| Battery Type | Li-ion |
| call features | |
| Phone Book | Yes |
| camera features | |
| Digital Zoom | Yes |
| Dual Camera Lens | Primary Camera |
| Flash | Rear -Dual LED Flash, Front - Screen Flash |
| Primary Camera | 64MP + 8MP |
| Primary Camera Available | Yes |
| Primary Camera Features | Rear Camera Setup: Dual Camera -> 64MP + 8MP Ultra-Wide with Dual LED Flash, Features : Vlog, Video, AI Cam, Portrait, Super Night, Slow Motion, Time-Lapse, Dual Video, Panorama, Super Macro, Pro, Sky Shop, Documents |
| Secondary Camera | 13MP Front Camera |
| Secondary Camera Available | Yes |
| Secondary Camera Features | Front Camera Setup: 13MP with Screen Flash, Front Camera Modes: Vlog, Video, AI Cam, Portrait, Super Night, Time Lapse, Dual Video, Wide Selfie |
| connectivity features | |
| 3G | Yes |
| Bluetooth Support | Yes |
| Bluetooth Version | V5.4 |
| Edge | Yes |
| GPRS | Yes |
| GPS Support | Yes |
| Infrared | Yes |
| Internet Connectivity | 5G, GPRS, Wi-Fi, 3G, 4G, EDGE, 5.5G |
| Map Support | Google Maps |
| Network Type | 4G, 2G, 5G, 3G, 5.5G |
| NFC | No |
| Pre-Installed Browser | Chrome |
| Supported Networks | 5.5G, GSM, 5G, 4G LTE, WCDMA |
| USB Connectivity | Yes |
| Wi-fi | Yes |
| Wi-fi Hotspot | Yes |
| Wi-fi Version | Wi-Fi 6 (A/b/g/n/AC/ax) |
| dimensions | |
| Depth | 7.99 mm |
| Height | 163.7 mm |
| Weight | 187 g |
| Width | 75.8 mm |
| display features | |
| Display Size | 17.22 cm (6.78 Inch) |
| Display Type | Punch-Hole AMOLED Display |
| Other Display Features | 144Hz Refresh Rate, 6.78inches (17.22 cm) 1.5K, TUV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certification, Up to 240Hz Touch Sampling Rate, 10-bit Color Depth, 2160 Instantaneous Touch Sampling Rate, 4500nits Peak Brightness, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i, 2304Hz PWM Dimming, Punch-Hole AMOLED Display, Always-On Display |
| Resolution | 2720 x 1224 Pixel |
| general | |
| Box Contents | Handset, GT Verse Card, TPU Case, Quick Start Guide, Soft Film, SIM Ejector Pin, USB Type-C Cable, Warranty Card, Adaptor |
| Browse Type | Smartphones |
| Color | Cyber Blue |
| Hybrid SIM Slot | No |
| Model Name | GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 |
| Model Number | X6876 |
| Otg Compatible | Yes |
| SIM Type | Dual SIM |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| key features | |
| Highlights | 8 GB RAM 128 GB ROM 17.22 cm (6.78 Inch) Display 64MP + 8MP 13MP Front Camera 5500 mAh Battery Dimensity 7400 Processor |
| memory & storage features | |
| Call log Memory | Yes |
| Internal Storage | 128 GB |
| RAM | 8 GB |
| multimedia features | |
| Audio Formats | MP3, AWB, MIDI, APE, FLAC, OGG WAV, AAC, AMR |
| DLNA Support | No |
| Fm Radio | No |
| Music Player | Yes |
| Video Formats | MKV, MP4, 3GP, WEBM, TS |
| name | |
| Name | Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 (Cyber Blue, 128 GB) (8 GB RAM) |
| OS & processor features | |
| Operating Frequency | 2G: B3/5/8, 3G: B1/5/8, 4G: B1/3/5/8/28/38/40/ 41, 5G: N1/n3/n5/n8/n28/n38/n40/n41/n77/n78 |
| Operating System | Android 15 |
| Primary Clock Speed | 2.6 GHz |
| Processor Brand | Mediatek |
| Processor Core | Octa Core |
| Processor Type | Dimensity 7400 |
| other details | |
| GPS Type | A-GPS |
| Other Features | XClone, Hi-Res Audio, Folax (AI Voice Assistant), Magic Button, Hi-Res Audio Wireless, Smart Panel, XBoost AI- Esports Mode, Kids Mode, Anti-Interference Options, Touch Optimization, Floating Windows, Infinix AI- Circle to Search, Peek Proof, Bypass Charging, Split-Screen Apps, Smart Hub, Writing Assistant, AI Social Assistant, Face Unlock, Game Mode, AI Call Assistant, Network Enhancement, Tilt Controls, Special Functions- Dynamic Bar, ZoneTouch Master, IR Blaster |
| Ringtones Format | APE, MP3, AAC, AWB, AMR, MIDI, OGG WAV, FLAC |
| Sensors | GT Trigger, E-Compass, G-Sensor, Motor, Proximity Sensor, In-Display Fingerprint, Light Sensor, IR Blaster, Gyroscope |
| SIM Size | Nano SIM |
| Smartphone | Yes |
| SMS | Yes |
| User Interface | XOS15 Based on Android 15 |
| warranty | |
| Domestic Warranty | 1 Year |
| Warranty Details | 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty for Device and 6 Months Manufacturer Warranty for Inbox Accessories |
Price History & Analysis for Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128
timelineWe have tracked price movements for Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 over the past 356 days:
There is considerable variation in the best price of Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 over the recorded period maximum being during last 180 days. There is a general increase for the best price over the time. Since Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 is at a price more than its best price right now, our recommendation will be to wait for sometime for price to reduce or a deal for Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 to come up.
Alternatives to Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128

- Android 15
- 8 GB Ram
- 16.94 Cm (6.67 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 13MP Rear Camera

- Android 16
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.07 Cm (6.72 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 8MP Rear Camera

- Android 16
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.07 Cm (6.72 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 8MP Rear Camera

- Android Oxygen 16
- 4 GB Ram
- 17.27 Cm (6.8 Inch) Screen
- 50MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 8 GB Ram
- 17.35 Cm (6.83 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 2MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 6 GB Ram
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 8MP + 2MP Rear Camera

- Android 14
- 12 GB Ram
- 17.02 Cm (6.7 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 13MP Rear Camera

- Android 16
- 6 GB Ram
- 17.12 Cm (6.74 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 0.08MP Rear Camera

- Android 16
- 6 GB Ram
- 17.12 Cm (6.74 Inch) Screen
- 50MP + 0.08MP Rear Camera

- Android 15
- 12 GB Ram
- 17.2 Cm (6.77 Inch) Screen
- 50MP (OIS) + 2MP Rear Camera
Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128 vs. MOTOROLA Edge 60 Fusion 5G
Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

User Reviews for Infinix GT 30 5G+ Cyber Blue 128
Comments
Add Comment