Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier price in India - Latest price of the Air Purifier as on 19th October 2026 | PriceHunt
Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

auto_awesome AI Expert Verdict Independent Hardware & Value Analysis
PriceHunt Verified Pick

The Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier delivers reliable performance in its category, combining verified multi-store pricing.

Aggregated multi-store pricing and specification analysis show that this product provides dependable build quality and strong feature value in the Indian market.

thumb_up Key Strengths
  • check_circleSolid price-to-feature value confirmed across multiple major Indian stores
  • check_circleReliable manufacturer build quality and official brand warranty support
  • check_circleVerified seller availability across all major Indian delivery pin codes
info Points to Consider
  • help_outlinePricing fluctuates across stores; verify the lowest active seller before checkout

Best Price as on 18th Oct, 2026 at 6:51:11 pm

₹9,378  at  flipkart

trending_down
All-Time Low Price Best time to buy · Lowest recorded in PriceHunt history
🔥 Steal Deal9.8/10
Rated 0/5by (0) UsersUser Reviews (0)Write a Review
Fetching results..

Products like Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

Sort By: Relevance
Showing 2 of 2 results
    verified_user Verified Purchase & Delivery Information

    Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier is available across multiple stores with prices ranging from ₹9,378 to ₹9,999. The lowest verified price is currently ₹9,378 on Flipkart (updated 6:51:11pm 18-10-2026).

    local_shipping
    Pan-India Doorstep Delivery Shipped across all serviceable Indian pin codes via verified store logistics with live tracking.
    update
    Daily Price & Stock Verification Automated multi-store tracking validates live price drops and stock availability multiple times daily.
    credit_card
    Flexible Payment & EMI Supports Cash on Delivery (COD), UPI, Debit/Credit Cards, NetBanking, and No-Cost EMI options on select cards.

    Product Overview & Value Proposition

    The RODEX Premium True HEPA Air Purifier for Home & Office represents a specialized solution in the personal and room-scale air purification market. Designed with a focus on versatility and high-capacity filtration, this device is positioned as a multi-environment tool capable of maintaining air quality across diverse settings, including the home, professional office spaces, and even within a car. Its primary value proposition lies in its ability to manage significant air volumes through a sophisticated multi-stage filtration system, making it a robust choice for users seeking to mitigate airborne pollutants in larger living or working areas.

    Marketed under the RODEX brand, this model is specifically engineered to bridge the gap between compact portable units and heavy-duty stationary purifiers. By offering a high Clean Air Delivery Rate (CADR) relative to its physical footprint, the RODEX Premium True HEPA Air Purifier targets individuals who require efficient air scrubbing without the need for massive, cumbersome machinery. Whether it is used to combat dust in a large hall or to refresh the air in a vehicle, the device is built to provide consistent, high-performance air treatment.

    Core Specifications & Architecture

    At the heart of the RODEX Premium True HEPA Air Purifier is a sophisticated three-stage filtration architecture designed to capture a wide spectrum of airborne contaminants. The system utilizes a layered approach to ensure that each stage of the air intake process optimizes the efficiency of the subsequent layer.

    Multi-Stage Filtration System

    The device employs a comprehensive filtration stack consisting of three distinct components:

    • Pre-Filter: This initial layer serves as the first line of defense, capturing larger particles and preventing them from prematurely clogging the more sensitive downstream filters.
    • Activated Carbon Filter: This specialized layer is engineered to trap pollutants through adsorption. It is specifically designed to address odors and gaseous contaminants, ensuring the air is not just physically clean but also chemically refreshed.
    • True HEPA Filtration Technology: The cornerstone of the device, the True HEPA filter, provides high-efficiency particulate air filtration, capturing microscopic particles that standard filters might miss.

    Technical Performance Metrics

    The technical capabilities of the RODEX unit are defined by its ability to move and clean large volumes of air efficiently. Key performance metrics include:

    • Clean Air Delivery Rate (CADR): The unit delivers an air flow level of 250 cu.m/hr. This high CADR is essential for maintaining air purity in larger environments where air turnover must be rapid.
    • Coverage Area: The device is rated for a substantial coverage area of up to 1400 sq ft, making it suitable for large rooms, halls, or open-plan office layouts.
    • Power Consumption: The system operates with a power consumption of 80 W, balancing high-performance air movement with electrical efficiency.
    • Speed Settings: Users can customize the intensity of the purification process via 3 distinct speed settings, allowing for a choice between rapid air turnover or quieter, sustained filtration.

    Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience

    In real-world applications, the RODEX Premium True HEPA Air Purifier is designed to adapt to the specific needs of the user through its adjustable performance settings. The inclusion of three speed settings provides a level of granular control that is vital for different daily scenarios. For instance, a user might utilize a higher speed setting in a high-traffic office area or a large hall to quickly cycle the air, while opting for a lower speed setting during nighttime use in a home environment to maintain a steady, quiet flow of purified air.

    The performance is heavily dictated by the 250 cu.m/hr air flow rate. In a room spanning up to 1400 sq ft, this flow rate ensures that the air is continuously circulated through the three-stage filter, preventing the stagnation of pollutants. The integration of the activated carbon filter ensures that the "smell" of a room—whether from cooking, office odors, or vehicle scents—is actively neutralized alongside particulate matter.

    Usability is further enhanced by the device's portability. Despite its high-capacity performance, the unit is designed to be moved easily between different environments. This makes the transition from a home setting to an office or even a car seamless, providing a consistent air quality standard regardless of the user's location.

    Design, Build Quality & Efficiency

    The design philosophy of the RODEX Premium True HEPA Air Purifier emphasizes a clean, minimalist aesthetic that allows it to blend into various decor styles. Finished in a professional White shade, the unit avoids visual clutter, making it appropriate for both modern home interiors and professional corporate environments.

    Physical Dimensions and Portability

    One of the most striking aspects of this device is its compact physical profile relative to its massive 1400 sq ft coverage capability. The dimensions are highly efficient:

    • Width: 20 cm
    • Height: 10 cm
    • Depth: 5 cm
    • Weight: 0.5 kg

    At a weight of only 0.5 kg, the device is exceptionally lightweight. This low mass, combined with its slim dimensions, reinforces its "portable" classification. It can be easily relocated by a single hand, making it an ideal companion for users who move between different rooms or even different modes of transport.

    Operational Efficiency

    The device operates on an 80 W power draw. For a machine capable of servicing a 1400 sq ft area, this power consumption represents a focused approach to energy use, providing the necessary torque for the 250 cu.m/hr airflow without excessive energy waste. The inclusion of a dedicated power adapter/cable ensures that the unit can be integrated into standard power outlets in homes, offices, or vehicles.

    Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation

    To assist in the purchasing decision, the following breakdown highlights the primary advantages and considerations for the RODEX Premium True HEPA Air Purifier.

    Pros

    • Exceptional Coverage: Capable of servicing large areas up to 1400 sq ft, which is rare for a device of this size.
    • Comprehensive Filtration: The combination of Pre-Filter, Activated Carbon, and True HEPA ensures both particulate and odor removal.
    • High Portability: Weighing only 0.5 kg and featuring a slim design, it is highly mobile for use in cars, offices, and homes.
    • Versatile Speed Control: Three speed settings allow for customized airflow based on the immediate environment.
    • High CADR: The 250 cu.m/hr rating ensures efficient air turnover in large spaces.

    Cons

    • Specific Power Requirements: Users must ensure access to power outlets as it relies on a power adapter/cable for operation.

    Buying Recommendation

    The RODEX Premium True HEPA Air Purifier is highly recommended for:

    • Large Room Owners: Individuals living in homes with large halls or open-plan living areas who need wide-area coverage.
    • Mobile Professionals: Users who require a portable air solution that can move from a home office to a vehicle or a traditional office setting.
    • Allergy and Odor Sufferers:

    About the brand

    Rodex is a recognized consumer brand in India known for offering quality products, competitive pricing, and modern features across major verified retail channels.

    Categories for Rodex:

    PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Rodex products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.

    tune

    Specifications for Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

    verified Detailed Specs
    star_outlineGeneral Overview
    BrandRODEX
    ColorWhite
    Model NamePremium True HEPA Air Purifier for Home & Office
    Suitable ForOffice, Car, Home
    TypeRoom
    tuneFiltration & Coverage
    Coverage Area1400 sq ft :Suitable for a Large Room/Hall
    Filter Type
    • Pre-Filter, Activated Carbon, HEPA
    • Activated Carbon, HEPA, Pre-Filter : Traps the Pollutants in Activated Carbon Filter to Purify air
    memoryPerformance Features
    Air Flow Level250 cu.M/hr
    Number Of Speed Settings3
    smart_toyConvenience Features
    PortableYes
    boltPower & Electrical
    Power Consumption80 W
    straightenDimensions & Weight
    Weight0.5 kg
    Width X Height X Depth20 cm x 10 cm x 5 cm
    inventory_2In The Box & Accessories
    Contents1 x rue HEPA Air Purifier 1 x True HEPA Filter Set (Pre-Installed) 1 x Power Adapter / Power Cable 1 x User Manual
    smart_toyAdditional Features
    Key FeaturesTrue HEPA Filtration Technology
    star_outlineGeneral Specifications
    ShadeWHITE
    smart_toyHighlights & Other Features
    Features250 cu.M/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings to Filter More air per min

    User Reviews for Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

    Comments

    No comments yet. Be the first!

    Add Comment

    1000
    Captcha Image
    Powered by Commentics
    show_chart

    Price History & Analysis for Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

    sensors Live Tracking

    The price data available with us for Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier covers 13 days. Our analysis is shown below for reference.

    timelineWe have tracked price movements for Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier over the past 13 days:

    arrow_downward All-Time Low
    ₹9,378
    Lowest recorded price
    trending_flat Average Price
    ₹9,440
    Mean historical price
    arrow_upward Peak Price
    ₹9,999
    Highest recorded price
    tips_and_updates Our Buying Recommendation for Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

    The best price of Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier has not shown much overall variation over the recorded period. There is insufficient information about price to comment on the trend over the past. Since Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier is at its best price right now, our recommendation will be to buy it at best price in India of ₹9,378.

    insights Price Fluctuation Graph Pinch / drag horizontally to zoom
    multiline_chart
    Interactive Price History
    Explore daily prices, historical drops, and store comparisons

    Alternatives to Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

    • Motorola AirShield 450i Portable Air Purifier

      Motorola AirShield 450i Portable Air Purifier

      ₹9,499

      As on 6:00:09pm 05-10-2026

      • 580 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • HEPA : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
      • 450 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Philips AC0920/60 NanoProtect HEPA Air Purifier

      Philips AC0920/60 NanoProtect HEPA Air Purifier

      ₹8,999

      As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

      • 300 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • HEPA : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
      • 250 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • RPM Airtech AT-21 Portable Air Purifier

      RPM Airtech AT-21 Portable Air Purifier

      ₹9,316

      As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

      • 320 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • HEPA, Pre-Filter, Composite Filter, Ionizer : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
      • 260 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Qubo Q400 Portable Air Purifier True HEPA H13 400 Sq. Ft.
      • 400 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • Pre-Filter, Activated Carbon, HEPA : Removes Large Unwanted Particles Like Dust, Pollen,insects,etc
      • 300 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Carrier AP3006 Air Purifier

      Carrier AP3006 Air Purifier

      ₹8,999

      As on 6:00:09pm 05-10-2026

      • 550 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • HEPA, Pre-Filter, Activated Carbon : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
      • 360 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • RPM Airtech AT-21 Air Purifier

      RPM Airtech AT-21 Air Purifier

      ₹9,316

      As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

      • 400 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • HEPA, UV Filter, Pre-Filter : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
      • 40 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Sharp FP-S40M-W Air Purifier

      Sharp FP-S40M-W Air Purifier

      ₹9,964

      As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

      • 330 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • HEPA, Activated Carbon, Pre-Filter, Ionizer : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
      • 240 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Wozoyo Pure Air PA4 Portable Air Purifier

      Wozoyo Pure Air PA4 Portable Air Purifier

      ₹9,999

      As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

      • 1211 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Large Room/Hall
      • HEPA : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
      • 270 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Winix T500 Air Purifier

      Winix T500 Air Purifier

      ₹9,596

      As on 4:04:27pm 18-09-2026

      • 251 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • HEPA, Plasma Filtration, Activated Carbon, Pre-Filter : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
      • 250 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Linso UVC Wi-Fi Air Purifier 302 m/h CADR

      Linso UVC Wi-Fi Air Purifier 302 m/h CADR

      ₹9,566

      As on 6:00:09pm 05-10-2026

      • 526 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
      • Pre-Filter, HEPA, Activated Carbon : Removes Large Unwanted Particles Like Dust, Pollen,insects,etc
      • 302 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    compare_arrows Head-to-Head Rival Comparison

    Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier vs. Sharp FP-S40M-W Air Purifier

    Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

    visibility Currently Viewing

    Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

    ₹9,899
    Rodex
    VS
    bolt Top Rival

    Sharp FP-S40M-W Air Purifier

    ₹9,964 on Moglix
    Sharp
    View Competitor →
    lightbulb
    Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier is currently priced ₹65 lower than the Sharp alternative, offering stronger upfront value for budget-conscious buyers.
    Search Online ▲
    LOWEST PRICE:  
    ₹ ₹9,378   at   FLIPKART
    GO TO STORE