Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier price in India - Latest price of the Air Purifier as on 19th October 2026 | PriceHunt
Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

auto_awesome AI Expert Verdict Independent Hardware & Value Analysis
PriceHunt Verified Pick

The Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier delivers reliable performance in its category, combining verified multi-store pricing.

Aggregated multi-store pricing and specification analysis show that this product provides dependable build quality and strong feature value in the Indian market.

thumb_up Key Strengths
  • check_circleSolid price-to-feature value confirmed across multiple major Indian stores
  • check_circleReliable manufacturer build quality and official brand warranty support
  • check_circleVerified seller availability across all major Indian delivery pin codes
info Points to Consider
  • help_outlinePricing fluctuates across stores; verify the lowest active seller before checkout

Best Price as on 18th Oct, 2026 at 7:15:33 pm

₹2,359  at  flipkart

trending_down
All-Time Low Price Best time to buy · Lowest recorded in PriceHunt history
🔥 Steal Deal9.8/10
Rated 0/5by (0) UsersUser Reviews (0)Write a Review
Fetching results..

Products like Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

Sort By: Relevance
Showing 1 of 1 results
    verified_user Verified Purchase & Delivery Information

    Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier is available at the best verified price of ₹2,359 on Flipkart (updated 7:15:33pm 18-10-2026).

    local_shipping
    Pan-India Doorstep Delivery Shipped across all serviceable Indian pin codes via verified store logistics with live tracking.
    update
    Daily Price & Stock Verification Automated multi-store tracking validates live price drops and stock availability multiple times daily.
    credit_card
    Flexible Payment & EMI Supports Cash on Delivery (COD), UPI, Debit/Credit Cards, NetBanking, and No-Cost EMI options on select cards.

    Product Overview & Value Proposition

    The Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier represents a specialized niche in the air purification market, focusing on hyper-portability and personal space management. Unlike traditional, bulky floor-standing units designed to sanitize entire living rooms, this device is engineered as a Personal Smart And Portable Air Purifier. It is specifically designed for users who require localized air quality control in environments where large-scale filtration is impractical or impossible.

    The value proposition of the Ebizhive unit lies in its dual-purpose design: it functions as a compact room purifier for micro-environments and as a wearable-capable device for individual protection. This makes it an essential tool for individuals who are frequently exposed to varying air quality levels in transit or public settings. By leveraging Double Negative Ion Emitter technology, the device aims to provide a localized bubble of purified air, making it a highly mobile solution for maintaining respiratory wellness on the go.

    Targeting a diverse demographic, the Ebizhive is positioned as a versatile accessory for students, elders, and children. Its compact form factor and low power requirements make it suitable for use in high-traffic or high-density locations such as schools, offices, airports, medical facilities, and public places. Furthermore, it serves as a specialized tool for asthma patients who may need immediate, localized air filtration while traveling via trains or buses.

    Core Specifications & Architecture

    The technical architecture of the Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier is centered around efficient ion purification rather than high-volume mechanical filtration. This distinction is critical to understanding its performance capabilities and intended use cases.

    Filtration and Ionization Technology

    At the heart of the device is the Double Negative Ion Emitter technology. This system works by releasing negative ions into the immediate vicinity, which attach to airborne particles, effectively trapping allergens and impurities. This process is supplemented by an Antibacterial Filter and an integrated Ionizer, creating a multi-layered approach to air sanitization within its effective range.

    Performance Metrics

    The device is rated with an air flow level of 3 cu.m/hr. While this metric is modest compared to industrial units, it is optimized for the device's specific coverage area of 30 sq ft. This makes it an ideal solution for "small room" scenarios or personal breathing zones. The device is designed to manage air quality within these micro-spaces through consistent ion emission and filtration.

    Power and Electrical Profile

    One of the most striking technical aspects of the Ebizhive is its extreme energy efficiency. The device operates with a power consumption of 1 W, with a specific power requirement of less than 1 W. This ultra-low power draw ensures that the device can be used for extended periods without significant energy expenditure, supporting its identity as a portable and efficient personal purifier.

    Physical Dimensions and Build

    The hardware is constructed from durable plastic and is designed for maximum portability. The physical footprint is exceptionally small, measuring 5 cm x 8 cm x 5 cm. Weighing only 0.5 kg, the unit is lightweight enough to be carried easily in a bag or used in a wearable capacity, fulfilling its promise as a "Personal Smart And Portable" device.

    Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience

    In real-world application, the Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier is designed to be a "set and forget" device that operates unobtrusively in the background of a user's daily life. Its performance is characterized by its ability to provide localized air cleaning without disrupting the user's environment.

    Quiet Operation and Silent Mode

    A standout feature for users in quiet environments—such as libraries, offices, or sleeping quarters—is the device's noise profile. The Ebizhive boasts a noise level of only 5 dB. To further enhance this, it includes a dedicated Silent Mode. This ensures that the purification process does not create auditory distractions, making it suitable for use by students during study sessions or elders during rest.

    User Interface and Control

    Despite its small size, the device incorporates modern convenience features, including a Touch control type interface. This allows for intuitive adjustments without the need for complex mechanical buttons. Information regarding the device's status is communicated through an integrated LED display type, providing clear visual feedback to the user regarding its operation.

    Environmental Adaptability

    The device is engineered to function across a specific thermal range, with an operating temperature of 0-55 degree C. This wide range ensures reliability whether the user is in a climate-controlled office or a potentially warmer public place like an airport or bus. Its ability to maintain performance across these temperatures makes it a dependable companion for travelers.

    Design, Build Quality & Efficiency

    The design language of the Ebizhive focuses on minimalism and functional portability. Available in two classic shades—Black and White—the device is aesthetically neutral, allowing it to blend into various settings from professional medical facilities to domestic home environments.

    Compact Ergonomics

    The dimensions (5 cm x 8 cm x 5 cm) and the lightweight 0.5 kg build are the primary drivers of its design. Every aspect of its physical construction is optimized for movement. The plastic material used in its build provides the necessary durability for a device intended to be carried in bags or moved between different locations like trains and buses.

    Energy Efficiency and Sustainability

    From an efficiency standpoint, the Ebizhive is a leader in low-power air purification. By requiring less than 1 W, it minimizes its carbon footprint and allows for highly efficient operation. This low power requirement is a direct result of its specialized ion-based technology, which prioritizes the movement of ions over the heavy mechanical movement of large fans found in traditional air purifiers.

    Pros, Cons & Buying Recommendation

    To assist in the purchasing decision, the following breakdown summarizes the strengths and limitations of the Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier based on its technical specifications.

    Pros

    • Extreme Portability: At only 0.5 kg and a very small footprint, it is truly a wearable and portable solution.
    • Ultra-Quiet Operation: The 5 dB noise level and Silent Mode make it one of the quietest personal purifiers available.
    • High Energy Efficiency: Consuming less than 1 W, it is incredibly economical to operate.
    • Versatile Use Cases: Suitable for a wide range of users, including asthma patients, children, and students.
    • Advanced Ionization: Uses Double Negative Ion Emitter technology for effective allergen trapping.

    Cons

    • Limited Coverage: With a 30 sq ft coverage area, it is not suitable for large rooms or open-plan living spaces.
    • Localized Performance: The 3 cu.m/hr air flow is designed for personal or micro-

    About the brand

    Ebizhive is a recognized consumer brand in India known for offering quality products, competitive pricing, and modern features across major verified retail channels.

    Categories for Ebizhive:

    PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Ebizhive products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.

    tune

    Specifications for Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

    verified Detailed Specs
    star_outlineGeneral Overview
    BrandEBIZHIVE
    ColorBlack, White
    Model NamePersonal Smart And Portable Air Purifier Efficient Ion Purification Wearable
    Suitable ForSCHOOLS, OFFICES, TRAIN & BUSES, ELDERS, CHILDREN, PUBLIC PLACE, MEDICAL FACILITIES, AIRPORTS, STUDENTS, ASTHMA PATIENT, HOME
    TypeRoom
    tuneFiltration & Coverage
    Coverage Area30 sq ft :Suitable for a Small Room
    Filter TypeAntibacterial Filter, Ionizer
    Special FeaturesIonizer, Antibacterial Filter : Uses Electric Charge to Trap Allergens, Very Quiet in Operation
    memoryPerformance Features
    Air Flow Level3 cu.M/hr
    IonizerYes
    smart_toyConvenience Features
    Display TypeLED
    PortableYes
    Silent ModeYes
    boltPower & Electrical
    Power Consumption1 W
    Power RequirementLESS THEN 1 W
    straightenDimensions & Weight
    Weight0.5 kg
    Width X Height X Depth5 cm x 8 cm x 5 cm
    inventory_2In The Box & Accessories
    Contents1 Pack Of Personal Air Purifier
    smart_toyAdditional Features
    Noise Level5 dB
    Operating Temperature0-55 Degree C
    star_outlineGeneral Specifications
    Control TypeTouch
    MaterialPLASTIC
    Net Quantity1
    ShadeBLACK & WHITE
    Technology UsedDOUBLE NEGATIVE ION EMITTER
    smart_toyHighlights & Other Features
    Features3 cu.M/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings to Filter More air per min

    User Reviews for Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

    Comments

    No comments yet. Be the first!

    Add Comment

    1000
    Captcha Image
    Powered by Commentics
    show_chart

    Price History & Analysis for Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

    sensors Live Tracking

    The price data available with us for Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier covers 13 days. Our analysis is shown below for reference.

    timelineWe have tracked price movements for Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier over the past 13 days:

    arrow_downward All-Time Low
    ₹2,359
    Lowest recorded price
    trending_flat Average Price
    ₹2,359
    Mean historical price
    arrow_upward Peak Price
    ₹2,359
    Highest recorded price
    tips_and_updates Our Buying Recommendation for Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

    The best price of Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier has not shown much overall variation over the recorded period. There is insufficient information about price to comment on the trend over the past. Since Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier has been at this price for some time, our recommendation will be to buy it at the best price in India of ₹2,359 now.

    insights Price Fluctuation Graph Pinch / drag horizontally to zoom
    multiline_chart
    Interactive Price History
    Explore daily prices, historical drops, and store comparisons

    Alternatives to Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

    • Reffair Calligo 200 Portable Room Air Purifier

      Reffair Calligo 200 Portable Room Air Purifier

      ₹2,379

      As on 6:00:09pm 05-10-2026

      • 200 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Small Room
      • Humidifier : Adds Moisture, Relieves Dry Air Related Health Issues
      • 25 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Anduenterprise Mini HEPA Portable Air Purifier

      Anduenterprise Mini HEPA Portable Air Purifier

      ₹2,294

      As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

      • 15 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Small Room
      • Activated Carbon, HEPA : Traps The Pollutants In Activated Carbon Filter To Purify Air
      • 20 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    • Shalini NA Air Purifier

      Shalini NA Air Purifier

      ₹2,379

      As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

      • 100 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Small Room
      • Deodorization Filter : Eliminates Bad Odours From The Air
      • 1.8 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
    compare_arrows Head-to-Head Rival Comparison

    Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier vs. Reffair Calligo 200 Portable Room Air Purifier

    Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

    visibility Currently Viewing

    Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier

    ₹2,359
    Ebizhive
    VS
    bolt Top Rival

    Reffair Calligo 200 Portable Room Air Purifier

    ₹2,379 on Flipkart
    Reffair
    View Competitor →
    lightbulb
    Ebizhive Smart Portable Air Purifier is currently priced ₹20 lower than the Reffair alternative, offering stronger upfront value for budget-conscious buyers.
    Search Online ▲
    LOWEST PRICE:  
    ₹ ₹2,359   at   FLIPKART
    GO TO STORE