Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR price in India - Latest price of the Air Purifier as on 19th October 2026 | PriceHunt
Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

auto_awesome AI Expert Verdict Independent Hardware & Value Analysis
PriceHunt Verified Pick

The Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR delivers reliable performance in its category, combining verified multi-store pricing.

Aggregated multi-store pricing and specification analysis show that this product provides dependable build quality and strong feature value in the Indian market.

thumb_up Key Strengths
  • check_circleSolid price-to-feature value confirmed across multiple major Indian stores
  • check_circleReliable manufacturer build quality and official brand warranty support
  • check_circleVerified seller availability across all major Indian delivery pin codes
info Points to Consider
  • help_outlinePricing fluctuates across stores; verify the lowest active seller before checkout

Best Price as on 18th Oct, 2026 at 7:28:58 pm

₹9,082  at  flipkart

trending_down
All-Time Low Price Best time to buy · Lowest recorded in PriceHunt history
🔥 Steal Deal9.8/10
Rated 0/5by (0) UsersUser Reviews (0)Write a Review
Fetching results..

Products like Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

Sort By: Relevance
Showing 2 of 2 results
verified_user Verified Purchase & Delivery Information

Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR is available at the best verified price of ₹9,082 on Flipkart (updated 7:28:58pm 18-10-2026).

local_shipping
Pan-India Doorstep Delivery Shipped across all serviceable Indian pin codes via verified store logistics with live tracking.
update
Daily Price & Stock Verification Automated multi-store tracking validates live price drops and stock availability multiple times daily.
credit_card
Flexible Payment & EMI Supports Cash on Delivery (COD), UPI, Debit/Credit Cards, NetBanking, and No-Cost EMI options on select cards.

Product Overview & Value Proposition

The Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR is a specialized air filtration solution designed to address the growing need for clean, breathable air in residential environments. Positioned as a versatile room air purifier, this device is specifically engineered to serve medium-sized living spaces, providing a targeted approach to air quality management. With a focus on both filtration efficiency and user-centric design, the Cpensus model aims to provide a reliable barrier against common airborne pollutants.

The primary value proposition of this unit lies in its combination of high-efficiency filtration and compact, portable architecture. By utilizing a HEPA filter alongside an Activated Carbon Filter, the device is capable of addressing a spectrum of indoor air quality issues, from microscopic particulate matter to various odors. It is marketed as an ideal solution for those seeking to maintain a healthy atmosphere in specific zones of the home, such as bedrooms, living rooms, or drawing rooms. Given its 300 sq ft coverage area, it occupies a strategic niche in the market, serving as a high-performance option for medium-sized rooms where larger, industrial-grade units would be overkill, and smaller desktop units would be insufficient.

Targeting families and individuals sensitive to allergens, the Cpensus air purifier incorporates thoughtful safety and convenience features, such as a child lock and a touch display. This makes it a practical addition to a modern household, blending essential health technology with the ease of use required for daily operation. Whether it is placed in a hall or a dedicated bedroom, the device is built to integrate seamlessly into the domestic lifestyle.

Core Specifications & Architecture

At the heart of the Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier is a sophisticated filtration architecture designed to capture and neutralize airborne contaminants. The technical foundation of the device is built around its CADR (Clean Air Delivery Rate) and its specific filtration media, which determine its effectiveness in a real-world setting.

Filtration and Airflow Dynamics

The device utilizes a multi-stage approach to air purification. The inclusion of a HEPA filter is the cornerstone of its performance, specifically rated to handle particle retention sizes as small as 0.3 microns. This capability is critical for capturing common particle allergens that often circulate in indoor environments. Complementing the HEPA technology is an Activated Carbon Filter, which is essential for the adsorption of gases and odors, providing a more holistic cleaning process than a standard particulate filter alone.

In terms of throughput, the unit delivers an air flow level of 140 cu.m/hr. This metric is vital for understanding how quickly the device can cycle the air within its designated coverage area. With a coverage area of 300 sq ft, the 140 cu.m/hr airflow ensures that the air in a medium-sized room is processed efficiently, maintaining a consistent level of cleanliness. Furthermore, the device employs 3D circulation air flow technology, which helps in distributing purified air more effectively throughout the room, preventing stagnant pockets of unfiltered air.

Technical Metrics and Power Requirements

The technical profile of the Cpensus purifier is defined by its energy consumption and operational requirements. The device operates on a Corded Electric basis, requiring a power requirement of 62 W. This 62 W power consumption indicates a device that is designed to run continuously without placing an excessive load on domestic electrical circuits, making it suitable for long-term, 24/7 operation.

The internal architecture also incorporates Cooling sense technology, adding a layer of environmental management to its primary filtration duties. While its primary function is air purification, the integration of a humidifier feature suggests a multi-functional approach to managing the indoor climate, addressing both air purity and moisture levels.

Performance, Usability & Everyday Experience

Real-world performance is where the Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier distinguishes itself through its balance of power and quiet operation. For many users, the effectiveness of an air purifier is measured not just by how clean the air is, but by how much the device interferes with the peace and quiet of the home.

Acoustic Performance and Sleep Compatibility

One of the most impressive technical specifications of this unit is its noise level. The device operates at a remarkably low noise level of 22 dB. This ultra-quiet performance makes it exceptionally well-suited for use in bedrooms or study areas where concentration and sleep are paramount. At 22 dB, the sound produced is minimal, ensuring that the purification process does not become a source of auditory distraction.

User Interface and Control Systems

The Cpensus model offers a highly intuitive user experience through its dual control system. Users can interact with the device via a Touch display located on the unit itself, or more conveniently, through a Remote control. This allows for effortless adjustments from across the room, which is particularly useful when the device is placed in a corner or near a bed. The touch display provides clear, real-time feedback through various indicators, including:

  • Timer: Allowing users to schedule operation periods.
  • Mode: To switch between different operational settings.
  • Child Lock: To prevent accidental setting changes by children.
  • Speed: To adjust the fan intensity.
  • On/Off: For immediate power control.

The inclusion of an adjustable fan provides the user with the flexibility to scale the airflow according to the immediate air quality needs or noise preferences. This level of granular control ensures that the device can adapt to different times of the day, from high-intensity cleaning to low-noise maintenance.

Operational Convenience

The device is designed with several convenience features that enhance its daily utility. The automatic shut off function provides peace of mind, ensuring the device does not run unnecessarily once a task is completed or a timer has expired. Additionally, the portable nature of the unit, combined with its relatively lightweight build, allows users to move the purifier between different rooms—such as from the living room during the day to the bedroom at night—with minimal effort.

Design, Build Quality & Efficiency

The physical design of the Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier reflects a modern, minimalist aesthetic that is intended to blend into various interior decor styles. The unit is finished in a clean white shade, making it a non-intrusive presence in any room.

Dimensions and Portability

The device is engineered for a compact footprint, which is essential for maximizing usable space in medium-sized rooms. Its dimensions are 40 cm (width) x 15 cm (height) x 34 cm (depth). This slim profile allows it to fit easily on side tables, shelves, or floor corners without being cumbersome. The weight of 0.

About the brand

Cpensus is a recognized consumer brand in India known for offering quality products, competitive pricing, and modern features across major verified retail channels.

Categories for Cpensus:

PriceHunt regularly aggregates and compares live prices for Cpensus products across 50+ authorized online stores in India (including Amazon, Flipkart, Croma, Reliance Digital, and Vijay Sales) to help buyers find verified discounts, genuine dealer warranties, and side-by-side spec comparisons.

tune

Specifications for Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

verified Detailed Specs
star_outlineGeneral Overview
BrandCPENSUS
ColorWhite
Model NameAir Purifier For Bedroom 300 CADR HEPA With Activated Carbon Filter Child-Lock
Suitable ForHall, Living Room, Bedroom, Room, Drawing Room
TypeRoom
tuneFiltration & Coverage
Coverage Area300 sq ft :Suitable for a Medium Size Room
Filter TypeHEPA
memoryPerformance Features
3d Circulation Air FlowYes
Air Flow Level140 cu.M/hr
HumidifierYes
Uv LampNo
smart_toyConvenience Features
Automatic Shut OffYes
Child LockYes
Display TypeTouch
IndicatorsTimer, Mode, Child Lock, Speed, On/off
PortableYes
Silent ModeNo
TimerYes
boltPower & Electrical
Power Consumption62 W
Power Requirement62w
straightenDimensions & Weight
Weight0.4 kg
Width X Height X Depth40 cm x 15 cm x 34 cm
inventory_2In The Box & Accessories
Contents1 air Purifier
smart_toyAdditional Features
Adjustable FanYes
Key FeaturesCorded Electric, Noise Level : 22 dB, Particle Retention Size : 0.3 Micron
Noise Level22 dB
star_outlineGeneral Specifications
Control TypeTouch, Remote
MaterialPlastic
Net Quantity1
ShadeWhite
Technology UsedCooling Sense
HEPACleans Common Particle Allergens,?Needs Periodic Replacement
smart_toyHighlights & Other Features
Features140 cu.M/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings to Filter More air per min

User Reviews for Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Add Comment

1000
Captcha Image
Powered by Commentics
show_chart

Price History & Analysis for Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

sensors Live Tracking

The price data available with us for Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR covers 13 days. Our analysis is shown below for reference.

timelineWe have tracked price movements for Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR over the past 13 days:

arrow_downward All-Time Low
₹9,082
Lowest recorded price
trending_flat Average Price
₹9,082
Mean historical price
arrow_upward Peak Price
₹9,082
Highest recorded price
tips_and_updates Our Buying Recommendation for Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

The best price of Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR has not shown much overall variation over the recorded period. There is insufficient information about price to comment on the trend over the past. Since Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR has been at this price for some time, our recommendation will be to buy it at the best price in India of ₹9,082 now.

insights Price Fluctuation Graph Pinch / drag horizontally to zoom
multiline_chart
Interactive Price History
Explore daily prices, historical drops, and store comparisons

Alternatives to Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

  • Motorola AirShield 450i Portable Air Purifier

    Motorola AirShield 450i Portable Air Purifier

    ₹9,499

    As on 6:00:09pm 05-10-2026

    • 580 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • HEPA : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
    • 450 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • Philips AC0920/60 NanoProtect HEPA Air Purifier

    Philips AC0920/60 NanoProtect HEPA Air Purifier

    ₹8,999

    As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

    • 300 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • HEPA : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
    • 250 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • RPM Airtech AT-21 Portable Air Purifier

    RPM Airtech AT-21 Portable Air Purifier

    ₹9,316

    As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

    • 320 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • HEPA, Pre-Filter, Composite Filter, Ionizer : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
    • 260 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • Qubo Q400 Portable Air Purifier True HEPA H13 400 Sq. Ft.
    • 400 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • Pre-Filter, Activated Carbon, HEPA : Removes Large Unwanted Particles Like Dust, Pollen,insects,etc
    • 300 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • Carrier AP3006 Air Purifier

    Carrier AP3006 Air Purifier

    ₹8,999

    As on 6:00:09pm 05-10-2026

    • 550 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • HEPA, Pre-Filter, Activated Carbon : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
    • 360 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • RPM Airtech AT-21 Air Purifier

    RPM Airtech AT-21 Air Purifier

    ₹9,316

    As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

    • 400 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • HEPA, UV Filter, Pre-Filter : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
    • 40 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • Sharp FP-S40M-W Air Purifier

    Sharp FP-S40M-W Air Purifier

    ₹9,964

    As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

    • 330 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • HEPA, Activated Carbon, Pre-Filter, Ionizer : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
    • 240 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

    Rodex True HEPA Air Purifier

    ₹9,378

    As on 4:07:26pm 18-09-2026

    • 1400 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Large Room/Hall
    • Activated Carbon, HEPA, Pre-Filter : Traps The Pollutants In Activated Carbon Filter To Purify Air
    • 250 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • Winix T500 Air Purifier

    Winix T500 Air Purifier

    ₹9,596

    As on 4:04:27pm 18-09-2026

    • 251 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • HEPA, Plasma Filtration, Activated Carbon, Pre-Filter : Cleans Common Particle Allergens,?needs Periodic Replacement
    • 250 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
  • Linso UVC Wi-Fi Air Purifier 302 m/h CADR

    Linso UVC Wi-Fi Air Purifier 302 m/h CADR

    ₹9,566

    As on 6:00:09pm 05-10-2026

    • 526 Sq Ft :Suitable For A Medium Size Room
    • Pre-Filter, HEPA, Activated Carbon : Removes Large Unwanted Particles Like Dust, Pollen,insects,etc
    • 302 Cu.m/hr : Large Rooms Need Higher CADR Ratings To Filter More Air Per Min
compare_arrows Head-to-Head Rival Comparison

Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR vs. Philips AC0920/60 NanoProtect HEPA Air Purifier

Compare live market pricing, specifications, and buying value against its closest competitor

visibility Currently Viewing

Cpensus HEPA Air Purifier 300 CADR

₹9,082
Cpensus
VS
bolt Top Rival

Philips AC0920/60 NanoProtect HEPA Air Purifier

₹8,999 on Amazon
Philips
View Competitor →
lightbulb
Philips AC0920/60 NanoProtect HEPA Air Purifier is currently available for ₹83 less on Amazon, making it a strong value rival to consider.
Search Online ▲
LOWEST PRICE:  
₹ ₹9,082   at   FLIPKART
GO TO STORE